A Review Of High value 300-360 prep


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-360 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/300-360-dumps.html


Your success in Cisco 300-360 is our sole target and we develop all our 300-360 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300-360 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300-360 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-360 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Q21. The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm. What is the target value for the cell edge reading?

A. -62 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -60 dBm

D. -70 dBm

Answer: B


Q22. An engineer would like to calibrate the RF environment to improve accuracy. Which wireless attribute is added to the floor-level calculation by calibrating the floor?

A. attenuation

B. TX power

C. multipath

D. SNR

Answer: A


Q23. What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?

A. 11 Mb/s

B. 36 Mb/s

C. 12 Mb/s

D. 18 Mb/s

Answer: C


Q24. A customer is deploying a mesh outdoor wireless network based on FCC standards where spectrum analysis shows significant radar energy propagating throughout the coverage area from a local weather station. Which channel must be excluded from the access points RRM calculation to avoid network disruption due to weather radar activity?

A. 132

B. 44

C. 11

D. 36

Answer: A

Explanation:

Weather radars operate within the 5600- to 5650-MHz band, which means that channels 124 and 128 might be affected, but also channels 120 and 132 might suffer from weather radar activity.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/technology/mesh/7-3/design/guide/Mesh/ Mesh_chapter_0111.html


Q25. An engineer is assigned to provide wireless coverage in a provincial capital building. Due to the age and historic nature of the building, the ability to run new copper Ethernet cable to desired AP locations is limited. Which requirement should the engineer specify to overcome this restriction?

A. Deploy access points where the survey indicates and connect them via fiber optic cable, using a mediaadapter, and locally provide power.

B. Deploy access points to each phone location converting two spare pairs of copper from the phone line toEthernet and locally provide power.

C. Deploy access point devices where limited cable can be run or exists and connect high- gain antennas andincrease Tx power to increase cell size.

D. Deploy RAP where limited cable can be run or exists, and extend coverage using MAP.

Answer: D


Q26. Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished?

(Choose two.)

A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller isinstalled.

B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installationdocuments.

C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.

D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.

E. Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.

Answer: B,E


Q27. An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a Parts Distribution Center, which requires data and location services. Which three requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose three.)

A. access points with directional antennas

B. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

C. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

D. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

E. access points in IPS mode

F. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

G. access points in corners and along perimeters

Answer: B,C,G

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/WiFiLBS- DG/wifich5.html


Q28. An engineer is preparing for an indoor wireless LAN survey and is provisioning a survey kit. Which three pieces of equipment should be included? (Choose three.)

A. external connector access point

B. integrated antenna access point

C. coax low-loss cable

D. battery operated power supply

E. range finder

F. Yagi antennas

Answer: B,D,E


Q29. While performing a Layer 1 passive wireless site survey of a location an engineer detects several instances of low power frequency hopping interference, but cannot physically locate the interfering device or devices. Why is the engineer unable to locate the offending device or devices?

A. The sources are nearby narrow-beam radar and are sweeping through the facility.

B. The sources are PAN and are mobile.

C. The sources are above the ceiling file and transmit intermittently.

D. The sources are actually high-powered devices and transmit from off the site.

Answer: B


Q30. A customer has dual-band devices that they want to use 40 MHz channels. If the customer is using Cisco 3600 Series access points with a 5508 controller. Which setting assists with this change?

A. Enable band select globally.

B. Enable aggressive load balancing.

C. Disable lower data rates on 802 .11G GHz radios.

D. Disable overlapping 802.11G channels.

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-360/