Tips to Pass 62-193 Exam (1 to 10)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 62-193 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 62-193 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/62-193-dumps.html


Master the 62-193 Technology Literacy for Educators content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 62-193 exam fees. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 62-193 questions in our Microsoft 62-193 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Microsoft 62-193 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Microsoft 62-193 braindumps and pass your exam.

Q1.  - (Topic 3)

You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources. What should you do?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.

B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.

C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.

D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.

Answer: D


Q2. - (Topic 1)

You are a teacher at a primary school. Your students are 9 and 10 years old.

Your classroom contains one desktop computer. Each student gets a 15-minute turn using

the computer.The computer is always being used during class hours.

A new student with a physical disability joins the class. The student will need to complete his writing tasks on a classroom computer until he gets his own laptop computer.

What is the least disruptive and most equitable solution?

A. Borrow a desktop computer from the school administration.

B. Provide the new student access to the classroom computer after class hours.

C. Provide the new student priority access to the classroom computer.

D. Maintain the existing rotation schedule for the classroom computer, and then pair the new student with other students during their turn on the computer.

Answer: A


Q3.  - (Topic 3)

You want to motivatethe school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT).

Which argument should you use?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. to become the best equipped school in your region.

B. to improve local economic conditions.

C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.

D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.

Answer: C


Q4. - (Topic 1)

You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers. You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper.

Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers. Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?

A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.

B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.

C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.

D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.

Answer: D


Q5.  - (Topic 2)

The teachers are concerned that their lack of experience with video conferencing will hinder their ability to achieve the planned lesson.

What advice should you provide to the teachers to help them achieve the planned lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case

Study button below.

A. Tell them that video conferencing is a simple process and not to worry.

B. Start by using technology that they are most familiar with.

C. Teach students the benefits of video conferencing before the lesson.

D. Test the video conferencing equipment before the lesson.

Answer: D


Q6.  - (Topic 2)

How does giving each student their own laptop enhance collaborative learning?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The students can digitally share their work and their ideas.

B. The students can connect with their peers outside of the classroom without being interrupted by the teachers.

C. The students will feel free to exchange their views with one another anonymously during lessons.

D. The students can work together without any guidance from a teacher.

Answer: A


Q7.  - (Topic 3)

You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources. What should you do?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.

B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.

C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.

D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.

Answer: D


Q8. - (Topic 2)

You are requested to write the proposal to qualify for the sponsorship.

Which statement best describes the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policygoalthat is met by implementing the new ICT resources?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The new ICT resources helpthe teachers design activities that enable the students to become collaborative, problem-solving learners.

B. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to update their ICT skills and to meet the professional development objectives.

C. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create virtual activities that can be self- administered by the students without any teacher involvement.

D. The new ICT resources allow the teachers to create problem-solving activities that the students can perform in a virtual environment.

Answer: A


Q9. - (Topic 1)

You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration. A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information

and Communication Technology (ICT) resources.

You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school. On which argument will you base your response?

A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate computers into all its activities.

B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required to handle information.

C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in financial knowledge.

D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector that schools must support.

Answer: B

Topic 2, Case Study 2

Overview

General Overview

You are ateacher at a secondary school.

You are also the chairperson of a school committee comprised of members of the school administration and the team responsible for Information and Communication Technology (ICT) at the school.

Description of Students

The students at the school are between the ages of 15 and 18.

Learning and Teaching Environment

The school has a computer lab. The students use the lab frequently.

All of the teachers have laptop computers that they use for teaching and administrative tasks.

All of the teachers access the school’s network and the Internet by using a wireless connection.

Planned changes

The school plans to implement the following additional ICT resources:

✑ An intranet

✑ A student management system (SMS)

✑ One laptop for each student. The laptops will contain curriculum content and will

be connected to the school’s network

Objectives

Learning Objectives

The students will be able to develop collaboration, communication, critical thinking, problem-solving, and creativity skills and use ICT resources in all their subjects.

ProfessionalDevelopment Objectives

The professional development objectives for the teachers are:

✑ Teachers design learning tasks that effectively incorporate ICT resources.

✑ Teachers implement learning tasks that can be performed either at school or at home.

Learning Activities

The teachers plan to use video-conferencing to enable the students to collaborate with peers and communicate with subject matter experts in various fields.

Organizational Goals

The school aims to have ICT integrated into all subjects’ teaching and learning. The school aspire to qualify for a sponsorship to help implement planned ICT changes. To qualify for the sponsorship, the school must write a compelling proposal stating how the new ICT resources will be used to further learning objectives.

The school plans to encourage collaborative learning skills and independent learning skills. As part of the initial steps to writing the proposal, the school recognizes the need to

convene a stakeholder meeting attended by the teachers, the schoolmanagement and

administration, and the students’ parents.

Once the school implements the planned changes, the teachers will be expected to incorporate student’s laptops during their lessons.


Q10.  - (Topic 2)

You create your first lesson that incorporates the use of the students’ laptops. You want to evaluate the effectiveness of the use of laptops during the lesson.

How do you determine effectiveness after one lesson?

This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Students actively engage in the lesson.

B. Students are able to access curriculum content.

C. Student scores improve on a test given at the end of the lesson.

D. Students give feedback that they enjoyed using laptops during the lesson.

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/62-193/