Top 11 resource 010-111 for IT candidates (133 to 143)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 010-111 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/010-111-dumps.html


ACSM qualification is the worlds most well-respected international qualification. Thus 010-111 is very necessary for those who are nervous to go in the actual IT business. However it is extremely tough if you are active working or perhaps researching to pass through the actual ACSM certified Personal Trainer check. Exambible ACSM 010-111 research instructions will help you preserving a lot of period,vitality and also useful resource in the 010-111 check. You can deal with this particular 010-111 check efficiently through our 010-111 pdf file and also check motor. Were able to maintain the merchandise on time and enable people to learn ACSM knowledge effortlessly. Also you can download the actual ACSM 010-111 pdf file test edition completely free.

2016 Jun 010-111 free question

Q133. A sedentary 48 year old male with controlled hypertension has hired you to assist him with beginning a marathon training program. Which level of pre-participation screening must a certified Personal Trainer require? 

A. Medical health history questionnaire only. 

B. PAR-Q form would be adequate information to begin. 

C. No screening is needed as he is considered low risk due to his age. 

D. Medical examination performed by his physician before he begins. 

Answer: D


Q134. Which of the following recommendations would you make to your client who plans on playing tennis on a very hot and humid afternoon? 

A. Consume 2 - 3 salt tablets per hour. 

B. Consume 2 - 3 grams of protein per kilogram of body weight. 

C. Consume fluids at temperatures of 15 to 22.2 degrees Celsius (59-72 degrees Fahrenheit). 

D. Consume 5 - 6 grams of carbohydrates per kilogram of body weight. 

Answer: C


Q135. Which of the following best describes the symptoms that occur at 24-48 hours after a single bout of intensive exercise? 

A. Delayed onset muscle strain. 

B. Acute onset muscle strain. 

C. Delayed onset muscle soreness. 

D. Acute onset muscle soreness. 

Answer: C


Q136. Which muscle is an antagonist of the hamstrings? 

A. Gastrocnemius 

B. Iliopsoas 

C. Gracilis 

D. Sartorius 

Answer: B


Q137. As described by the American College of Sports Medicine, proper technique during the push-up test involves _____. 

A. timing the number of push-ups performed in two minutes 

B. requiring both female and male subjects to use the toes as the pivotal point of movement 

C. allowing a slight (20°) elbow flexion at the "top" of the movement 

D. stopping the test when the subject strains forcibly 

Answer: D


010-111  free question

Improved 010-111 exam question:

Q138. What is the intensity recommendation for the initial conditioning stage of a cardiovascular program? 

A. 10% to 20% of heart rate reserve 

B. 20% to 30% of heart rate reserve 

C. 40% to 60% of heart rate reserve 

D. 60% to 85% of heart rate reserve 

Answer: C


Q139. What exercise should be avoided for a person suffering from shoulder impingement syndrome? 

A. Lateral raise 

B. Seated row 

C. Overhead press 

D. Bench press 

Answer: C


Q140. Which of the following is a result of chronic aerobic training? 

A. Increased lipid production. 

B. Decreased plasma triglyceride levels. 

C. Decreased high-density lipoprotein (HDL) levels. 

D. Increased low-density lipoprotein (LDL) levels. 

Answer: B


Q141. What is the correct spotting technique for the barbell lunge? 

A. Keep hands close to client's hips/waist or torso at all times. 

B. Keep hands near the barbell. 

C. Place arms underneath your client's arms. 

D. Keep hands on client's hips/waist or torso at all times. 

Answer: A


Q142. When discussing strategies for changing physical activity habits with clients, it is usually best to: 

A. give strong and clear advice about what works based on your professional experience. 

B. assist clients to formulate their own behavior change strategies based on what has worked for them before. 

C. refer clients to a behavioral psychologist for expert advice. 

D. emphasize knowledge of the health benefits of exercise. 

Answer: B


Q143. Who should obtain a physician's clearance before starting an exercise program? 

A. Every individual who is beginning an exercise program. 

B. Sedentary individuals who are going to perform vigorous exercise. 

C. Those who are considered low risk and perform only moderate exercise. 

D. Men who are younger than 45 years of age and women who are younger than 55 years of age. 

Answer: B



see more ACSM certified Personal Trainer