[Top Quality] 156-315.75 Check Point pdf exam 21-30 (Jun 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.75 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/156-315.75-dumps.html


100% Correct of 156-315.75 brain dumps materials and preparation for Check Point certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 156-315.75 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam exam Today!

2016 Jun 156-315.75 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. ______________ is NOT an SmartEvent event-triggered Automatic Reaction. 

A. SNMP Trap 

B. Mail 

C. Block Access 

D. External Script 

Answer: C 


Q22. In R71, My Organization e-mail addresses or domains are used for: 

A. Scanning e-mails only if its sender e-mail address is part of this definition, by default. 

B. Defining the e-mail address of the SMTP relay server. 

C. FTP traffic sent from a user where his e-mail is part of this definition scanned by DLP, by default. 

D. HTTP traffic sent from a user where his e-mail is part of this definition scanned by DLP, by default. 

Answer: A 


Q23. What is the greatest benefit derived from VPNs compared to frame relay, leased lines any other types of dedicated networks? 

A. lower cost 

B. stronger authentication 

C. Less failure/downtime 

D. Greater performance 

Answer: A 


156-315.75 real exam

Renovate 156-315.75 vce:

Q24. Which of the following actions is most likely to improve the performance of Check Point QoS? 

A. Put the most frequently used rules at the bottom of the QoS Rule Base. 

B. Define Check Point QoS only on the external interfaces of the QoS Module. 

C. Turn per rule limits into per connection limits 

D. Turn per rule guarantees into per connection guarantees. 

Answer: B 


Q25. Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. 

A. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed. 

B. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the SmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a Distributed Installation. 

C. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

D. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the CDROM of the SmartUpdate PC directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

Answer: A 


Q26. In a R75 Management High Availability (HA) configuration, you can configure synchronization to occur automatically, when: 

1. The Security Policy is installed. 

2. The Security Policy is saved. 

3. The Security Administrator logs in to the secondary SmartCenter Server, and changes its status to active. 

4. A scheduled event occurs. 

5. The user database is installed. 

Select the BEST response for the synchronization trigger. 

A. 1, 2, 4 

B. 1, 2, 3, 4 

C. 1, 2, 5 

D. 1, 3, 4 

Answer: A 


156-315.75 exam price

Pinpoint 156-315.75 preparation exams:

Q27. John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall configuration, he must submit his proposal to David, a security manager. One day David is out of the office and john submits his proposal to peter. Surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal because the system does not permit him to do so? 


Both David and Peter have accounts as administrators in the Security Management server and both have the Read/Write ALL permission. What is the reason for this difference? 

A. There were some Hardware/Software issues at Security Management server on the first day. 

B. Peter was no logged on to system for a longer time 

C. The attribute Manage Administrator was not assigned to Peter 

D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/Write permission were assigned to David only. 

Answer: C 


Q28. What is the meaning of the option Connect to the Internet? 

A. SmartDashboard will retrieve information from Check Point over the Internet. No information will be sent. 

B. SmartDashboard will retrieve information from Check Point over the Internet. Your information will be sent anonymously to Check Point. 

C. SmartDashboard will retrieve information from Check Point over the Internet using your User Center login. 

D. SmartDashboard will retrieve information from Check Point over the Internet. 

Answer: C 


Q29. Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security Gateways sglondon, sgla, and sgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York DMZ. How is this possible? 

A. All of these options are possible. 

B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques like using escape sequences instead of cleartext commands. It is also possible that there are entry points not shown in the network layout, like rogue access points. 

C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their networks without anyone noticing. 

D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature updates and well-tuned anomaly algorithms. Even if this is accomplished, no technology can offer 100% protection. 

Answer: A 


Q30. Math the SmartDashboard session status icons with the appropriate SmartWorkflow session status: 


A. 1-A, 2-B, 3-C, 4-D, 5-E 

B. 1-B, 2-A, 3-D, 4-E, 5-C 

C. 1-C, 2-B, 3-A, 4-D, 5-E 

D. 1-E, 2-D, 3-C, 4-B, 5-A 

Answer: B 



see more Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam