Refined 1Y0-230 Braindumps 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-230-dumps.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Y0-230 Study Guides and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Citrix 1Y0-230 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps. Latest 1Y0-230 Braindumps, Try Citrix 1Y0-230 Brain Dumps First.

Online Citrix 1Y0-230 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which type of policy should a Citrix Administrator configure to ensure that only users who have data antivirus protection can connect to the environment?

  • A. Traffic
  • B. Pre-Authentication Scan
  • C. Smart Control
  • D. SmartAccess

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is concerned about the amount of health checks the NetScaler is sending the back-end resources. The administrator would like to find a way to remove health checks from specific bound services.
How can the administrator accomplish this?

  • A. Use reverse condition monitoring.
  • B. Use Service Groups to minimize health checks.
  • C. Unbind the current monitor.
  • D. Use the No-Monitor Option.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
After creating and correctly configuring a custom user monitor, from where do the monitor probes originate by default?

  • A. Subnet IP address
  • B. NetScaler IP address
  • C. Mapped IP address
  • D. Virtual IP address

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a policy where users will be downgraded to ‘ICA Proxy Only’ from ‘Full VPN’ in the event a user fails to meet Endpoint Analysis requirements.
Which configuration is required to satisfy this requirement?

  • A. Quarantine Group with nFactor authentication
  • B. Quarantine Group with two-factor authentication, using LDAP as primary authentication
  • C. Quarantine Group with no Active Directory membership
  • D. Quarantine Group with regular Active Directory membership

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add 10 new servers to an existing server farm. The new servers are configured to serve the same applications and connections and are twice the capacity of the existing servers. The administrator wants to ensure that they are being fully utilized. Currently in the environment, the default load-balancing method is being used.
To ensure that only the 10 new servers are receiving twice the connections of the old servers without changing the load balancing to the rest of the environment, the administrator needs to add a weight of to the services attached to the servers. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. 2; new
  • B. 2; old
  • C. 50; old
  • D. 50; new

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two components need to be configured for SmartAccess? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configuration logging
  • B. XenDesktop policies
  • C. XML Trust
  • D. StoreFront server groups

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator needs to utilize the client IP Address as the resource IP address for the NetScaler to server connections.
Which mode on the NetScaler will the administrator utilize to meet this requirement?

  • A. Layer2
  • B. USIP
  • C. Layer 3
  • D. USNIP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages an environment that has an externally accessible website. The administrator would like to provide end-to-end encryption and use features such as caching and compression on the NetScaler.
Which setting in SSL offload should the administrator configure to meet this requirement?

  • A. SSL_TCP front-end, TCP back-end
  • B. SSL front-end, HTTP back-end
  • C. SSL_TCP front-end, SSL_TCP back-end
  • D. SSL front-end, SSL back-end

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has made changes to the NetScaler, deleting parts of the configuration, and then saved the new configurations. The changes caused an outage which needs to be resolved as quickly as possible. There is no NetScaler backup.
What does the administrator need to do to recover the configuration quickly?

  • A. Restart the NetScaler
  • B. Run Save v/s Running configuration
  • C. Restore from revision history
  • D. Run HA file synchronization

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.
Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

  • A. Load Balancing
  • B. Content Switching
  • C. VPN
  • D. Unified Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has a NetScaler SDX appliance with several instances configured. The administrator needs one instance with two interfaces connected to forward packets that are NOT destined for its MAC address. Hence, the administrator has enabled Layer 2 mode. After enabling Layer 2 mode, the administrator found the interface status going up and down.
What can the administrator perform to resolve this issue?

  • A. Disable Layer 2 mode on a NetScaler instance.
  • B. Enable MAC-based Forwarding mode.
  • C. Enable tagging on all interfaces.
  • D. Enable Layer 3 mode along with Layer 2 mode.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a setup with a single URL so that users can log on once and achieve seamless single sign-on to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server and web application being load-balanced on the NetScaler.
Which type of virtual server can the administrator configure to fulfill this requirement?

  • A. GSLB
  • B. AAA
  • C. Unified Gateway
  • D. Load Balancing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three statements are true when comparing a Simple Access Control List (ACL) to an Extended ACL? (Choose three.)

  • A. Extended ACLs have priorities
  • B. Simple ACLs can be modified
  • C. Extended ACLs apply first
  • D. Simple ACLs can be based on the Source and Destination IP address
  • E. Simple ACLs can bridge traffic
  • F. Simple ACLs are based on the Source IP address only
  • G. Simple ACLs apply first

Answer: ADG

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two policy types can a Citrix Administrator apply to a NetScaler Gateway virtual server so that only users accessing with corporate laptops that belong to the network domain are allowed? (Choose two.)

  • A. Pre-Authentication
  • B. Responder
  • C. Authorization
  • D. Traffic
  • E. Session

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is evaluating the following policies in an environment.
1Y0-230 dumps exhibit
Which policy will take effect in the event of a policy conflict?

  • A. Policy B
  • B. Policy A
  • C. Policy D
  • D. Policy C

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has given permissions to team members to access their own admin partition, so they can add resources for different departments and manage them without making changes to the default NetScaler partition and configuration.
One team member was trying to use the command-line interface to trouble an authentication issue and could NOT use aaad.debug. However, the team member has full permissions on the admin partition.
What can be the cause of this issue?

  • A. The team member needs to troubleshoot the issue form the GUI.
  • B. The team member does NOT have Shell access by design.
  • C. The team member does NOT have permission to use the CLI.
  • D. The team member is NOT using the CLI correctly.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which NetScaler feature can be utilized to reuse existing TCP connections?

  • A. Content Switching
  • B. TCP Buffering
  • C. Keep Alives
  • D. Connection Multiplexing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a group in which Contractors will have limited access to internal resources over the SSL VPN. The Contractors group should be able to access all internal IP Addresses but should NOT be able to open SSH connections to any internal resource.
Which expression should the administrator use to satisfy this scenario?

  • A. REQ.IP.DESTIP = = 192.168.30.0 –netmask 255.255.255.0&&(REQ.TCP.DESTPORT = = 22)Actionset to Allow
  • B. REQ.IP.DESTIP = = 192.168.30.0 –netmask 255.255.255.0&&(REQ.TCP.DESTPORT = = 22)Actionset to Deny
  • C. REQ.IP.DESTIP = = 192.168.30.0 –netmask 255.255.255.0&&(REQ.TCP.DESTPORT = = 80 || REQ.TCP.DESTPORT = = 443)
  • D. REQ.IP.DESTIP = = 192.168.30.0 –netmask 255.255.255.0 || (REQ.TCP.DESTPORT = = 22)Action set to Allow

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Y0-230 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-230-exam-dumps.html (New 111 Q&As)