The Secret of 1Y0-A22 exam guide


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-A22 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-A22-dumps.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Y0-A22 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Citrix 1Y0-A22 exam. Latest Citrix 1Y0-A22 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Citrix 1Y0-A22 Brain Dumps First.

New Citrix 1Y0-A22 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Scenario: The XenApp Administrator is using application streaming to provide users with access to their applications. A user reports that after launching a streamed application, the application hangs during launch.

Which step should the administrator take first to resolve the issue?

A. Flush the RADE cache.

B. Reprofile the application.

C. Enable Inter-Isolation Communication.

D. Update Citrix Receiver to the latest version.

Answer: A



New Questions 2

Scenario: An administrator for a new Citrix XenApp 6.5 farm is providing a hosted desktop to users. The new EdgeSight implementation will NOT support XenDesktop or endpoints.

Which two default alerts should the administrator delete so that only XenApp relevant alerts

are configured? (Choose two.)

A. Heartbeat Halted

B. VDA Failed to Start

C. Desktop Registration Failed

D. IMA Service is Unresponsive

E. Farm Data Store Connection Failed

F. Configuration Logging Database Unavailable

Answer: B,C



New Questions 3

Scenario: A XenApp Administrator changed the credentials used to connect to the data store. The IMA Service is NOT starting after the restart.

Which component could be causing this issue?

A. Roaming profile

B. Local host cache

C. Citrix XML Service

D. ODBC/DSN Configuration

Answer: D



New Questions 4

Scenario: An administrator deployed Remote Desktop roaming user profiles within an existing XenApp farm. As part of the transition to XenApp 6.5, Citrix Profile Management will replace the existing profile solution for XenApp user sessions.

Which two components must the administrator modify in order to implement this solution? (Choose two.)

A. Web Interface

B. XenApp server

C. Citrix License Server

D. Active Directory GPOs

Answer: B,D



New Questions 5

A XenApp Administrator needs to set up monitoring between a Web Interface server and the back-end XenApp servers.

Which component should the administrator monitor?

A. ICA Listener

B. Citrix IMA Service

C. Local Host Cache

D. Citrix XML Service

Answer: D



New Questions 6

An administrator plans to enable session linger in a Citrix XenApp 6.5 farm. What will be the impact on the user experience?

A. Sessions will remain in an idle state until the user relaunches it.

B. Sessions will be disconnected then logged off in the background.

C. Sessions will start automatically when a user logs on to the farm.

D. Sessions will remain alive for a configurable period before termination.

Answer: D



New Questions 7

Scenario: Users access their published applications through an Access Gateway Enterprise Edition configured in ICA Proxy mode. The XenApp Web site is configured as shown in the first exhibit.

Since a change by the Junior Administrator, remote users are experiencing issues while connecting to any published applications. Upon researching the issue, the XenApp Administrator notes that four different STAs are configured. These are shown in the second exhibit.

Click the Exhibit button to view the attached exhibits. Use the tabs to switch the displayed exhibit.

Which URL should the administrator retain?

A. http://XenApp01/scripts/ctxsta.dll

B. http://XenApp01.company.com/scripts/ctxsta.dll

C. http://XenApp01.company.com:443/scripts/ctxsta.dll

D. http://XenApp01.company.com:8080/scripts/ctxsta.dll

Answer: D



New Questions 8

Scenario: An administrator migrated the data store of a Citrix XenApp 6.5 server farm from Microsoft SQL Server Express on XenApp server XAS01 to a separate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 cluster.

The administrator tested the move, noted that the cluster is running well and found no errors. None of the XenApp 6.5 servers can connect to the new location of the data store.

In this scenario, when should the administrator use the DSCHECK command?

A. After restarting the data collector

B. After using the DSMAINT command

C. After running the QFARM command

D. After using the CHANGE CLIENT command

Answer: B



New Questions 9

Scenario: Currently users log in to their desktop and are prompted several times for credentials while accessing XenApp published applications. The XenApp Administrator is asked to configure pass-through authentication to ensure that users only log in to their desktop and will NOT get prompted anymore.

Which three components will need to be configured when setting up pass-through authentication? (Choose three.)

A. Web Interface

B. ICAClient.ADM

C. Citrix Receiver

D. XenApp Servers

E. Citrix User policy

F. Citrix Single sign-on

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 10

Scenario: When users connect to their published applications, the printers configured on their workstation are mapped in their XenApp sessions. During an investigation around performance problems, the administrator discovers that a high amount of printer drivers are being installed on the XenApp servers.

What can the administrator do to prevent this from happening?

A. Disable the Auto-create client printers policy.

B. Configure the Auto-create generic universal printer policy.

C. Configure the Automatic installation of native printer drivers policy.

D. Configure the Universal Printer Driver in the Printer driver mapping and compatibility policy.

Answer: C




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/1Y0-A22/

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 1Y0-A22 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1Y0-A22/ (New Q&As Version)