Jun 2016 updated: comptia it fundamentals certification handbook fc0-u51

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-808 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/1z0-808-dumps.html


Exam Code: 1z0-808 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Java SE 8 Programmer I
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-808 Exam.

2016 Jun 1z0-808 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. Given the code in a file Traveler.java: 


And the commands: 

Javac Traveler.java 

Java Traveler Java Duke What is the result? 

A. Happy Journey! Duke 

B. Happy Journey! Java 

C. An exception is thrown at runtime 

D. The program fails to execute due to a runtime error 

Answer: D 


Q32. Given: 

class Mid { 

public int findMid(int n1, int n2) { 

return (n1 + n2) / 2; 

public class Calc extends Mid { 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

int n1 = 22, n2 = 2; 

// insert code here 

System.out.print(n3); 

Which two code fragments, when inserted at // insert code here, enable the code to compile and print 12? 

A. Calc c = new Calc(); int n3 = c.findMid(n1,n2); 

B. int n3 = super.findMid(n1,n3); 

C. Calc c = new Mid(); int n3 = c.findMid(n1, n2); 

D. Mid m1 = new Calc(); int n3 = m1.findMid(n1, n2); 

E. int n3 = Calc.findMid(n1, n2); 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect: 

Not B: circular definition of n3. 

Not C: Compilation error. line Calc c = new Mid(); 

required: Calc 

found: Mid 

Not E: Compilation error. line int n3 = Calc.findMid(n1, n2); 

non-static method findMid(int,int) cannot be referenced from a static context 


Q33. Given the following code: 


What are the values of each element in intArr after this code has executed? 

A. 15, 60, 45, 90, 75 

B. 15, 90, 45, 90, 75 

C. 15, 30, 75, 60, 90 

D. 15, 30, 90, 60, 90 

E. 15, 4, 45, 60, 90 

Answer: C 


1z0-808 exams

Up to the minute comptia it fundamentals certification handbook fc0-u51:

Q34. Give: 


What is the result? 

A. 1525 

B. 13 

C. Compilation fails 

D. An exception is thrown at runtime 

E. The program fails to execute due to runtime error 

Answer: D 


Q35. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. Area is 6.0 

B. Area is 3.0 

C. Compilation fails at line n1 

D. Compilation fails at line n2. 

Answer: D 


Q36. The protected modifier on a Field declaration within a public class means that the field ______________. 

A. Cannot be modified 

B. Can be read but not written from outside the class 

C. Can be read and written from this class and its subclasses only within the same package 

D. Can be read and written from this class and its subclasses defined in any package 

Answer: D 

Reference: 

http://beginnersbook.com/2013/05/java-access-modifiers/ 


1z0-808 exam answers

Exact comptia it fundamentals fc0-u51 pdf:

Q37. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. myStr: 9009, myNum: 9009 

B. myStr: 7007, myNum: 7007 

C. myStr: 7007, myNum: 9009 

D. Compilation fails 

Answer: C 


Q38. Given: 


And the commands: 

Javac Test.java 

Java Test 12345 

What is the result? 

A. Number us : 12345 

B. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime 

C. A NumberFormatException is thrown at runtime 

D. AnArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at runtime. 

Answer: A 


Q39. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. Good Day! Good Luck! 

B. Good Day! Good Day! 

C. Good Luck! Good Day! 

D. Good Luck! Good Luck! 

E. Compilation fails 

Answer: E 


Q40. Given the code fragment: 


What is the result? 

A. Jesse 25 Walter 52 

B. Compilation fails only at line n1 

C. Compilation fails only at line n2 

D. Compilation fails at both line n1 and line n2 

Answer: D 



see more Java SE 8 Programmer I