ccna 200-101 pdf download : May 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-101-dumps.html


Exam Code: 200-101 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-101 Exam.

2016 May 200-101 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. Which connection uses the default encapsulation for serial interfaces on Cisco routers? 




A. The serial connection to the NorthCoast branch office. 

B. The serial connection to the North branch office. 

C. The serial connection to the Southlands branch office. 

D. The serial connection to the Multinational Core. 

Answer: A 


Q32. Refer to the exhibit. 


How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156? 

A. The router will drop the packet. 

B. The router will return the packet to its source. 

C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2. 

D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1. 

Answer: C 


Q33. Refer to the exhibit. 


Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2? 

A. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R1 will be dropped. 

B. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately. 

C. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately because of the lack of a gateway on R1. 

D. The networks directly connected to router R2 will not be able to communicate with the 172.16.100.0, 172.16.100.128, and 172.16.100.64 subnetworks. 

E. Any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in the routing table of router R2 will be directed to R1. R1 will then send that packet back to R2 and a routing loop will occur. 

Answer: E 


Q34. The internetwork infrastructure of company XYZ consists of a single OSPF area as shown in the graphic. There is concern that a lack of router resources is impeding internetwork performance. As part of examining the router resources, the OSPF DRs need to be known. All the router OSPF priorities are at the default and the router IDs are shown with each router. 


Which routers are likely to have been elected as DR? (Choose two.) 

A. Corp-1 

B. Corp-2 

C. Corp-3 

D. Corp-4 

E. Branch-1 

F. Branch-2 

Answer: DF 


Q35. OSPF is configured using default classful addressing. With all routers and interfaces operational, how many networks will be in the routing table of R1 that are indicated to be learned by OSPF? 



A. 2 

B. 3 

C. 4 

D. 5 

E. 6 

F. 7 

Answer: C 


200-101 free draindumps

Latest 200-101 triple j:

Q36. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address. 

B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable. 

C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D. 

D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces. 

E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit. 

F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type. 

Answer: DF 


Q37. Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician has configured the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Sw11 as an access link in VLAN 1. Based on the output from the show vlan brief command issued on Sw12, what will be the result of making this change on Sw11? 

A. Only the hosts in VLAN 1 on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other. 

B. The hosts in all VLANs on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other. 

C. Only the hosts in VLAN 10 and VLAN 15 on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other. 

D. Hosts will not be able to communicate between the two switches. 

Answer: D 


Q38. Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options? 

A. NCP 

B. ISDN 

C. SLIP 

D. LCP 

E. DLCI 

Answer: D 


Q39. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which switch provides the spanning-tree designated port role for the network segment that services the printers? 

A. Switch1 

B. Switch2 

C. Switch3 

D. Switch4 

Answer: C 


Q40. What does the frame-relay interface-dlci command configure? 

A. local DLCI on the subinterface 

B. remote DLCI on the main interface 

C. remote DCLI on the subinterface 

D. local DLCI on the main interface 

Answer: A 


200-101 test

High value free printable 101-200 chart:

Q41. The command show frame-relay map gives the following output: 

Serial 0 (up): ip 192.168.151.4 dlci 122, dynamic, broadcast, status defined, active 

Which statements represent what is shown?(Choose three.) 

A. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the remote router 

B. 192.168.151.4 represents the IP address of the local serial interface 

C. DLCI 122 represents the interface of the remote serial interface 

D. DLCI 122 represents the local number used to connect to the remote address 

E. broadcast indicates that a dynamic routing protocol such as RIP v1 can send packets across this PVC 

F. active indicates that the ARP process is working 

Answer: ADE 


Q42. Refer to the exhibit. 


The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. Based on the output displayed which statement is correct? 

A. The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable. 

B. The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface. 

C. The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second. 

D. The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider. 

E. The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the default serial interface encapsulation. 

Answer: E 


Q43. Refer to the exhibit. 


C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration? 

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0 

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 

D. No further routing configuration is required. 

Answer: D 


Q44. Refer to the exhibit. 


Given the output for this command, if the router ID has not been manually set, what router ID will OSPF use for this router? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.154.154.1 

C. 172.16.5.1 

D. 192.168.5.3 

Answer: C 


Q45. Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has built-in security mechanisms? 

A. HDLC 

B. PPP 

C. X.25 

D. Frame Relay 

Answer: B 



see more Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2)