200 125 ccna v3 0? Tips for success


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Regenerate Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent preparation products which designed to deliver the Validated ccna 200 125 torrent questions by making you pass the 200 125 ccna book test at your first time. Try the free 125 200 demo right now.

P.S. Validated 200-125 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which command can you enter to determine whether serial interface 0/2/0 has been configured using HDLC encapsulation?

A. router#show platform

B. router#show interfaces Serial 0/2/0

C. router#show ip interface s0/2/0

D. router#\\show ip interface brief

Answer: C



Question No: 2

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.)

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched.

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent.

C. Autonegotiation is disabled.

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions.

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 3

Which command is necessary to permit SSH or Telnet access to a cisco switch that is otherwise configured for these vty line protocols?

A. transport type all

B. transport output all

C. transport preferred all

D. transport input all

Answer: D



Question No: 4

Which two statements about northbound and southbound APIs are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

B. Only northbound APIs allow program control of the network.

C. Only southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

D. Only northbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

E. Both northbound and southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

F. Both northbound and southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

Answer: B,C



Question No: 5

which three options are switchport configuration that can always avoid duplex mismatch errors between two switches? (Choose three.)

A. Set both sides of the connection to half duplex.

B. Set one side of the connection to auto-negotiate and the other side to full duplex.

C. Set both sides of the connection to auto-negotiate.

D. Set one side of the connection to auto-negotiate and the other side to half duplex.

E. Set one side of the connection to full ruplex and the other side to half duplex.

F. Set both sides of the connection to full duplex.

Answer: A,C,F



Question No: 6

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134.

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits.

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits.

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address.

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 7

Which command can you enter to display the hits counter for NAT traffic?

A. show ip nat statistics

B. debug ip nat

C. show ip debug nat

D. clear ip nat statistics

Answer: A



Question No: 8

After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled?

A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0

B. Router#show run

C. Router#show interface loopback 0

D. Router#show ip interface brief

Answer: A



Question No: 9

Which three options are the HSRP states for a router? (Choose three.)

A. initialize

B. learn

C. secondary

D. listen

E. speak

F. primary

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

HSRP States



Question No: 10

What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?

A. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.

B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.

C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the

likelihood of passwords being forgotten.

D. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported

E. Minimize network overhead by deactivating automatic antivirus client updates.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Computer systems and networks are vulnerable to physical attack; therefore, procedures should be implemented to ensure that systems and networks are physically secure. Physical access to a system or network provides the opportunity for an intruder to damage, steal, or corrupt computer equipment, software, and information. When computer systems are networked with other departments or agencies for the purpose of sharing information, it is critical that each party to the network take appropriate measures to ensure that its system will not be physically breached, thereby compromising the entire network. Physical security procedures may be the least expensive to implement but can also be the most costly if not implemented. The most expensive and sophisticated computer protection software can be overcome once an intruder obtains physical access to the network.




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/200-125/

Recommend!! Get the Validated 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As Version)