Get Smart with cisco 200 310

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


Act now and download your Cisco 200 310 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 200 310 desgn with a classic professional.

P.S. Top Quality 200-310 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. What is the VLAN subnet that can handle 60 hosts?

A. /21

B. /24

C. /25

D. /26

Answer: D


Q2. Which two connector actions are important when designing the core layer?

A. port security

B. PoE

C. Access list requirements

D. low latency

E. redundancy

Answer: D,E


Q3. Which command is correct for creating a virtual interface on a Cisco wireless controller?

A. config create interface

B. tag interface

C. config interface address

D. untag interface

Answer: C


Q4. Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?

A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.

B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.

C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.

D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.

Answer: B


Q5. What IP address is used for broadcast for 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.11

B. 120.20.78.8

C. 120.20.78.12

D. 120.20.78.1

Answer: A


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

The red lines refer to STP blocked ports. What happens if the HSRP active moves to the right distribution, and the STP root remains on the left distribution?

A. The STP root becomes the gateway.

B. The interdistribution link is used for transit.

C. The HSRP standby becomes the gateway.

D. The interaccess link is used for transit.

E. Host traffic is unable to reach the HSRP active.

Answer: B


Q7. Directory services and electronic messaging are performed at which layer of the network?

A. core

B. application

C. distribution

D. network

Answer: B


Q8. Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A. video streaming on the LAN

B. security between departments

C. the segmenting of collision domains

D. the segmenting of broadcast domains

E. the use of multivendor equipment

F. a limited corporate budget

Answer: B,D


Q9. Which three layers comprise the traditional hierarchical model? (Choose three.)

A. core layer

B. distribution layer

C. access layer

D. aggregation layer

E. network layer

F. Internet layer

Answer: A,B,C


Q10. Which connection provides cost effective backup connectivity for a branch network?

A. ATM

B. MPLS

C. SSL VPN

D. Ineternet VPN

Answer: D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/200-310/

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-310/ (New 326 Q&As Version)