Feb 2019 updated: 200 310 pdf

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


Act now and download your Cisco 200 310 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccda 200 310 tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide with a classic professional.

P.S. Verified 200-310 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)

A. community

B. route reflectors

C. local preference

D. confederations

E. atomic aggregate

Answer: B,D


Question No: 7

An infrastructure is designing a private WAN infrastructure to support an Organization and must support quality of service and multicast functionality to the remote sites. Which WAN technology support this requirement?

A. MPLS

B. IPsec VPN

C. DMVPN

D. SSL VPN

Answer: A


Question No: 8

When designing a new enterprise campus network, what topology should be used for maximum scalability?

A. flat

B. three-layer

C. star

D. partial mesh

E. full mesh

Answer: B


Question No: 9

What is a benefit of IPv6 over IPv4 addresses?

A. shorter addresses

B. automatic summarization

C. hierarchal global address space

D. faster IGP convergence

Answer: C


Question No: 10

According to Cisco best practices, which traffic control should you apply to the strict priority queue?

A. Bandwidth should be limited to one-third of the link capacity.

B. Bandwidth should be limited to 768 kbps.

C. Limits should be applied to non-real-time traffic and all real-time traffic should be permitted.

D. The link serialization delay should be set to less than 100 ms.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

An engineer wants to find all of the objects of a certain type available in the MIT. Which kind of query must be performed?

A. object-level

B. tree-level

C. class-level

D. subtree-level

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

Answer: B


Question No: 13

In which two modes can you deploy Cisco IPS appliances? (Choose two.)

A. inline

B. promiscuous

C. VTP group

D. threat mitigation

E. threat detection

Answer: A,B


Question No: 14

Which virtualization solution provides redundancy using a pair of switches that appear as one logical switch and removes the need for a First HOP Redundancy Protocol?

A. VDC

B. VRRP

C. vPC

D. VSS

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-virtual-switching-system-1440/prod_qas0900aecd806ed74b.html


Question No: 15

Which value must you configure on a Microsoft DHCP server so that Cisco wireless Aps can locate the wireless controllers?

A. the length value

B. the IP DHCP pool name

C. a vendor class identifier

D. the Type suboption code Oxe1

Answer: B



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/200-310/

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Surepassexam Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html (326 New Questions)