16 tips on How to 200-310 Test Like a Badass [17 to 32]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


Downloadable of 200-310 vce materials and item pool for Cisco certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-310 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!

2016 Apr 200-310 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. In the enterprise data center, which are the three main components? (Choose three.) 

A. Network Infrastructure 

B. Interactive services 

C. Data Center Management 

D. Internet services 

E. WAN services 

F. VPN and remote access 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q18. Which of these statements is true concerning the data center access layer design? 

A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers. 

B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer. 

C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches. 

D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer. 

Answer: B 


Q19. Which one of these statements describes why, from a design perspective, a managed VPN approach for enterprise teleworkers is most effective? 

A. A managed VPN solution uses a cost-effective, on-demand VPN tunnel back to the enterprise. 

B. This solution supports all teleworkers who do not require voice or video. 

C. This architecture provides centralized management where the enterprise can apply security policies and push configurations. 

D. It provides complete flexibility for remote access through a wireless hotspot or a guest network at a hotel, in addition to a home office. 

Answer: C 


Q20. Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers? 

A. HSRP 

B. VRRP 

C. GLBP 

D. IGRP 

Answer: C 


Q21. What network virtualization technology can be leveraged within the data center to reduce the number of physical devices? 

A. VLANs 

B. VPLS 

C. VDC 

D. VSS 

Answer: C 


200-310 practice test

Rebirth 200-310 practice exam:

Q22. Which three types of WAN topologies can be deployed in the Service Provider Module? (Choose three.) 

A. ring 

B. star 

C. full mesh 

D. core/edge 

E. collapsed core 

F. partial mesh 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q23. DRAG DROP 


Answer: 



Q24. When designing an EIGRP network, which two things should you take into consideration? (Choose two.) 

A. ASN and K values must match. 

B. The neighbor command can be used to enable unicast communication. 

C. The neighbor diameter cannot exceed a 15-hops limit. 

D. NSSA areas can be used to redistribute external routes. 

E. Neighbor relationship can be established with non-Cisco routers. 

Answer: A,B 


Q25. Which Cisco security mechanism has the attributes listed below? 

. It is a sensor appliance 

. It searches for potential attacks by capturing and analyzing traffic 

. It is a "purpose-built device" 

. It is installed passively 

. It introduces no delay or overhead 

A. IKE 

B. PIX 

C. HIPS 

D. NIDS 

E. HMAC 

Answer: D 


Q26. What three customer supported details identifies network requirements based on the PPDIOO design model? (Choose three.) 

A. goals 

B. budget 

C. user needs 

D. locations 

E. policies 

F. tasks 

Answer: A,B,C 


200-310 free practice test

Verified 200-310 cram:

Q27. Which three are considered as technical constraints when identifying network requirements? (Choose three.) 

A. support for legacy applications 

B. bandwidth support for new applications 

C. limited budget allocation 

D. policy limitations 

E. limited support staff to complete assessment 

F. support for existing legacy equipment 

G. limited timeframe to implement 

Answer: A,B,F 

Explanation: 

Network design might be constrained by parameters that limit the solution. Legacy applications might still exist that must be supported going forward, and these applications might require a legacy protocol that may limit a design. Technical constraints include the following: 

.Existing wiring does not support new technology. 

.Bandwidth might not support new applications. 

.The network must support exiting legacy equipment. 

.Legacy applications must be supported (application compatibility). 


Q28. Your supervisor has asked you to deploy a routing protocol within the lab environment that will allow for unequal cost multipath routing. Which should you choose? 

A. EIGRP 

B. OSPF 

C. IS-IS 

D. RIP 

Answer: A 


Q29. What two CoS values are used by voice traffic? (Choose two.) 

A. COS1 

B. COS2 

C. COS3 

D. COS4 

E. COS5 

Answer: C,E 


Q30. High availability is a key design consideration in the enterprise campus network. In a fully redundant topology, which is likely to provide faster IGP convergence during a failure? 

A. redundant supervisors 

B. redundant supervisors with Cisco Nonstop Forwarding (NSF) and Stateful Switchover (SSO) 

C. single supervisors with tuned IGP timers 

D. single supervisors 

Answer: C 


Q31. Which layer of the OSI model does Cisco recommend to place the enterprise network core layer, when designing a network based on its switched hierarchical design? 

A. Layer 1 

B. Layer 2 

C. Layer 3 

D. Layer 4 

Answer: C 


Q32. Which two routing protocols operate over NBMA point-to-multipoint networks without the use of point-to-point sub interfaces? (Choose two.) 

A. RIPv1 

B. RIPv2 

C. IS-IS 

D. EIGRP 

E. OSPF 

Answer: D,E