Top 16 testing material 200-310 for IT candidates (129 to 144)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html


Certified of 200-310 free exam questions materials and item pool for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-310 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam Today!

2016 May 200-310 Study Guide Questions:

Q129. Which is the purpose of the Cisco NAC Profiler? 

A. Automates discovery and inventory of all LAN attached devices 

B. Generates a profile based on username and group 

C. Learns and creates a database of virus definitions based on LAN traffic 

D. A database used to map user VPN accounts 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Cisco NAC Profiler: Enables network administrators to keep a real-time, contextual inventory of all devices in a network. It greatly facilitates the deployment and management of Cisco Network Admission Control (NAC) systems by discovering and tracking the location and type of all LAN-attached endpoints, including those that are not capable of authenticating. It also uses the information about the device to determine the correct policies for NAC to apply. 


Q130. What two features are advantages of adding a secondary WAN link at the enterprise edge? (Choose two.) 

A. provides additional bandwidth and load balancing capabilities 

B. acts as a backup link in event the primary link fails 

C. reduces capital and operational costs 

D. improves security and prevents against denial of service attacks 

E. distributes traffic proactively based on link utilization 

Answer: A,B 


Q131. What part of the network does a top-down network design focus on for solution development? 

A. presentation 

B. hardware 

C. session 

D. application 

E. data link 

F. transport 

Answer: D 


Q132. During which phase of the PPDIOO model would you conduct interviews with supporting staff to develop and propose a viable solution? 

A. Prepare 

B. Plan 

C. Design 

D. Implement 

E. Operate 

F. Optimize 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Prepare Phase The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy. 


Q133. Which three are associated with the distribution layer within the campus design? (Choose three.) 

A. access layer aggregation 

B. route summarization 

C. network trust boundary 

D. next-hop redundancy 

E. layer 2 switching 

F. port security 

G. broadcast suppression 

Answer: A,B,D 


200-310 exam question

Improve 200-310 braindumps:

Q134. A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. To which network layer would a branch office connect to using a private WAN? 

A. Enterprise Campus 

B. Enterprise Edge 

C. SP Edge Premise 

D. Remote Module 

Answer: D 


Q135. What IPv4 addressing technique allows for the division of addresses into subnets of different sizes? 

A. VLSM 

B. RIR 

C. CIDR 

D. NAT 

Answer: A 


Q136. Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) 

A. VSS: Virtual Switching System 

B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding 

C. VCI: virtual channel identifier 

D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking 

E. VM: virtual machine 

F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: 

Network virtualization encompasses logical isolated network segments that share the same 

physical infrastructure. Each segment operates independently and is logically separate 

from the other segments. Each network segment appears with its own privacy, security, 

independent set of policies, QoS levels, and independent routing paths. 

Here are some examples of network virtualization technologies: 

VLAN: Virtual local-area network 

VSAN: Virtual storage-area network 

VRF: Virtual routing and forwarding 

VPN: Virtual private network 

VPC: Virtual Port Channel 


Q137. Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? 

A. cRTP 

B. IEEE 802.1P 

C. RSVP 

D. LFI 

E. Auto QOS 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

RSVP Signaling protocol that enables end stations or applications to obtain guaranteed bandwidth and low delays for their data flows. 


Q138. When selecting which hardware switches to use throughout an enterprise campus switched network, which consideration is not relevant? 

A. whether data link layer switching based upon the MAC address is required 

B. the number of shared media segments 

C. which infrastructure service capabilities are required 

D. whether to support Layer 3 services at the network edge 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Shared media are not used in modern networks; all links are operating full-duplex Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Campus/campover.html 


200-310 simulations

Free 200-310 class:

Q139. Which network access control technology is recommended to use with Layer 2 access layer switches? 

A. 802.1q 

B. 802.1x 

C. 802.3af 

D. 802.3q 

E. 802.11n 

Answer: B 


Q140. Which three items pertain to EIGRP? (Choose three.) 

A. Can use multiple unequal paths. 

B. Routes are redistributed as type 2 by default. 

C. ASN and K values must match to form neighbors. 

D. Uses multicast address 224.0.0.9 for updates. 

E. Exchanges full routing table every 30 seconds. 

F. Summary routes have AD of 90. 

G. External routes have AD of 170. 

Answer: A,C,G 


Q141. Refer to the exhibit. 


A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer? 

A. #1 

B. #2 

C. #3 

D. #4 

Answer: B 


Q142. Your supervisor wants you to recommend a management protocol that will allow you to track overall bandwidth utilization, utilization by traffic type, and utilization by source and destination. Which is ideally suited for this function? 

A. MRTG 

B. NetFlow 

C. RRD 

D. SNMP 

Answer: B 


Q143. Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.) 

A. automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs 

B. LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings 

C. automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters 

D. Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming 

E. controller redundancy 

F. mobility groups 

Answer: A,B 


Q144. Which protocol is the recommended first-hop redundancy protocol for an existing infrastructure that contains multiple vendors and platforms? 

A. HSRP 

B. VRRP 

C. IGRP 

D. OSPF 

Answer: B 



see more Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions