Tips to Pass 200-355 Exam (21 to 30)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


Pass4sure 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals practice examination would be the best option so that you can get ready for the Cisco test. If you want to be considered a preeminent Pass4sure technicians, you can not pass up the Pass4sure 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals material preventative measure. One can learn not just the real 200-355 examination questions and also the in depth reason. Passing Cisco 200-355 certification is the very first most essential thing, in addition, you can learn many specific information and experiences that can utilized in not able to practice function.

2016 Jun 200-355 latest exam

Q21. Which user group has the ability to configure all features of the Cisco WCS except the user accounts and passwords? 

A. Admin 

B. SuperUser 

C. Root 

D. Supervisor 

Answer: A 


Q22. What 802.1x role is responsible for moving a port to the authorized state? 

A. Supplicant 

B. Authenticator 

C. Authentication Server 

D. RADIUS Server 

Answer: B 


Q23. Which key is established using the four-way handshake during the WPA authentication process? 

A. Pairwise Master Key 

B. Pairwise Multiple Key 

C. Pairwise Session Key 

D. Pairwise Transient Key 

E. Pairwise Transverse Key 

Answer: D 


Q24. What protocol is used to determine the best pathway back to a root access point? 

A. CCKM 

B. WNMP 

C. AWPP 

D. LWAP 

Answer: C 


Q25. Which spread spectrum technique uses 11-bit chips to transmit 1 bit of data over a 22-MHz channel? 

A. DSSS 

B. FHSS 

C. OFDM 

D. MIMO 

E. CCK 

Answer: A 


200-355  actual exam

Leading 200-355 test engine:

Q26. An engineer is trying to determine from the controller CLI whether or not Telnet is enabled on the wireless controller. Which command can be entered to display this information? 

A. show network summary 

B. show aaa auth 

C. show radius summary 

D. show ldap statistics 

Answer: A 


Q27. Refer to the exhibit. Which two wireless functions is the client experiencing? (Choose two.) 

A. Inter-controller Roaming 

B. Intra-controller Roaming 

C. Layer 2 Roaming 

D. Layer 3 Roaming 

E. Inter-subnet roaming 

F. Re-authentication 

Answer: B,C 


Q28. The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS. How can the administrator fix this issue? 

A. The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the controller. 

B. The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller. 

C. The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS. 

D. The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again. 

Answer: A 


Q29. After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used? 

A. pass-through 

B. authentication 

C. splash page web redirect 

D. conditional web redirect 

E. on MAC filter failure 

Answer: A 


Q30. What are two wireless configuration utilities for Apple Mac computers? (Choose two.) 

A. AirPort 

B. AirPort Extreme 

C. AirManager 

D. AirManager Supreme 

E. AirAssistant Ultimate 

Answer: A,B 



see more Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals