Examples of 200 355 wifund pdf


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader ccna wireless 200 355 dumps exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Top Quality 200-355 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6


Refer to the exhibit. A help desk ticket has been entered for the wireless infrastructure. A wireless client is not able to connect at IEEE 802.11n rates. Which option allows for connectivity?

A. Set WMM mode to Optional or Required.

B. Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Silver.

C. Set Quality of Service (QoS) to Platinum.

D. Set 7920 AP CAC to Enabled.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

You are in a coffee shop and you have connected to their wireless hot-spot. Your Windows 7 wireless client shows five green bars with a yellow shield.

Which statement about the level of signal strength and the WLAN security that is present is true?

A. You have excellent signal strength and a secure network connection.

B. Your wireless client needs a username and password before it can connect to the WLAN.

C. You have excellent signal strength and the client is waiting for you to enter a username and password.

D. Your laptop is not receiving a signal.

E. Your laptop is receiving an excellent signal and the network security is open.

Answer: E


New Questions 8

Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.)

A. SSH

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. HTTP

Answer: A,B


New Questions 9

When using Cisco WCS version 7.0, which two features are available for the client troubleshooting tool when a Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 wireless client gets connected? (Choose two.)

A. Request CleanAir reports from the client

B. Send text messages to the client

C. Aggregated Cisco ACS authentication client information

D. Request the client to ping the DHCP-supplied IP gateway

E. Display a summary of client event history

Answer: B,D


New Questions 10

Which protocol helps the administrator to determine whether a detected rogue AP is in the network of the organization?

A. RLDP

B. RCP

C. RDP

D. RAPP

Answer: A


New Questions 11

What technology consists of small, low-power digital radios?

A. LTE

B. WiFi

C. ZigBee

D. Bluetooth

Answer: C


New Questions 12

What is an interferer that an engineer may see in Cisco CleanAir?

A. microwave ovens

B. rogue APs

C. malicious clients

D. co-channel interference

Answer: A


New Questions 13

What are two wireless configuration utilities for Apple Mac computers? (Choose two.)

A. AirPort

B. AirPort Extreme

C. AirManager

D. AirManager Supreme

E. AirAssistant Ultimate

Answer: A,B


New Questions 14

Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

A. SNMP

B. CAPWAP

C. HTTPS

D. SSH

Answer: A


New Questions 15

An engineer is seeing a pattern closest to that of an Isotropic Radiator. What other antenna will produce a similar pattern?

A. 5 dBi patch

B. 13.5 dBi Yagi

C. 2.2 dBi omni

D. 21 dBi parabolic

Answer: C



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/200-355/

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Dumpscollection Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (433 New Questions)