The only 200 355 wifund pdf resources for you


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Down to date WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals practice guides.

P.S. Simulation 200-355 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

A wireless client with ID28720486 is trying to connect to wireless network. What must be configured on the client side to connect to an infrastructure WLAN that broadcasts its SSID and uses WPA2 PSK?

A. PSK

B. type of EAP protocol

C. username and password

D. channel number

Answer: A



Question No: 12

What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate?

A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS.

B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC.

C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS.

D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates.

Answer: A



Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map does this icon represent? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: B,F



Question No: 14

What encryption standards describe WPA and WPA2?

A. WPA mandates AES with TKIP optional, WPA2 mandates TKIP

B. WPA mandates TKIP with AES optional, WPA2 mandates AES

C. WPA mandates CKIP, WPA2 mandates AES

D. WPA mandates CKIP with AES optimal, WPA2 mandates AES

Answer: B



Question No: 15

An access point named Cisco AP is configured on a wireless controller. Which command must you use in the controller to view access point system messages?

A. show ap eventlog Cisco_AP

B. debug ap eventlog Cisco_AP

C. config logging Cisco_AP

D. show logging

Answer: A



Question No: 16

A customer is concerned about ease of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage?

A. autonomous

B. local mode

C. cloud

D. converged

Answer: A



Question No: 17

End-to-end encryption is a management requirement for a wireless deployment. When importing the WLCs into Cisco Prime infrastructure 2.0, Which two options represent the version of SNMP and remote access parameter that fulfill this requirement? (Choose two)

A. HTTPS

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv2c

D. SNMPv1

E. SSH

Answer: A,D



Question No: 18

A user is unable to access a lobby administration web page when using a wireless laptop; however, the user can access the page with a wired desktop computer. Which management feature needs to be enabled on the WLC to allow laptop access?

A. management via wireless

B. dynamic interface management

C. HTTP

D. HTTPS

E. TACACS

F. SSH

Answer: A



Question No: 19


Refer to the exhibit. A wireless engineer has an antenna with the radiation pattern shown in the exhibit. What type of antenna is it?

A. Patch

B. Yagi

C. Parabolic dish

D. Dipole

E. Internal omni

Answer: B



Question No: 20

A customer wants to implement a policy on a guest WLAN, in which clients must accept the company wireless policy and enter an email address to access the guest network. The company does not have access to RADIUS servers and wants the WLAN to use open Layer 2 security. Which Layer 3 security web policy must be enabled to meet these criteria?

A. authentication

B. web authorization on MAC filter failure

C. conditional web redirect

D. web pass-through

Answer: D




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/200-355/

100% Down to date Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/200-355-exam.html (New 489 Q&As)