Questions Ask for 200 355 wifund pdf

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html


It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf exam by using Downloadable Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the immediate present ccna wireless 200 355 pdf Exam and find the same core area ccna wireless 200 355 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Downloadable 200-355 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

A. Controller > Access Points

B. Configure > Access Points

C. General > Configure > Access Points

D. System > Configure > Access Points

Answer: B


Q3. What are two modules of the CCX Lite program? (Choose two.)

A. foundation

B. voice

C. RF power

D. roaming

Answer: A,B


Q4. Which statement describes a security weakness of a WPA2 with a PSK?

A. The compromised key can be used for another connection.

B. The key can be eavesdropped from the wireless medium.

C. The key can be recreated from a few eavesdropped frames.

D. The key is not case-sensitive and is vulnerable to compromise by brute-force methods.

Answer: A


Q5. Which option lists the client configurations steps that must be completed to have an Apple iOS device joined in a hidden SSID?

A. Settings > WiFi > Join Known Networks.

B. Settings > WiFi > Then tap the name of the SSID you want to connect to.

C. Settings > WiFi > Other > Then configure the SSID parameters.

D. Settings > WiFi > Disable/Renable wifi, then select the hidden SSID from the list of seen SSIDs.

Answer: C


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

A. Security > Layer 3

B. Security > Layer 2

C. Security > AAA Servers

D. Advanced

E. General

Answer: A


Q7. How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?

A. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

B. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.

C. Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.

D. There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.

Answer: C


Q8. An engineer is deploying an autonomous AP, and the customer requests that all IEEE 802.11b data rates be disabled on the AP. Which interface must be amended to disable the 802.11b data rates on a Cisco Aironet 1252 Series Access Point?

A. Dot11radio0

B. Dot11radio1

C. GigabitEthernet0

D. BVI1

Answer: A


Q9. Which software application tool can be used for verification of signal strength?

A. inSSIDer

B. LANDnav

C. WLC-EAP

D. ICMP

Answer: B


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

With the current Cisco WLC version 7.0 syslog level settings set the way they are, which log levels are captured by the Syslog server?

A. syslog level errors only

B. all syslog levels

C. only the syslog severity level number of error and greater

D. only the syslog severity level number of error and less

Answer: D


Q11. The existing Cisco Unified Wireless Controller is running version 7.0 code for both the controllers and the Cisco WCS. A controller has been configured with an appropriate rogue rule condition to report discovered APs to the Cisco WCS.

Which default alarm level is used to display all rogue APs in the Alarm Summary?

A. Critical

B. Flash

C. Urgent

D. Major

E. Minor

Answer: E



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/200-355/

100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As)