How to pass Cisco 210-060 Real Exam in 24 Hours [question 1-16]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/210-060-dumps.html


Pinpoint of 210-060 test engine materials and rapidshare for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 210-060 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 exam Today!

2016 May 210-060 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user's phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page? 

A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check box 

B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box 

C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box 

D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check box 

Answer: C 


Q2. Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question. 



Emergency calls from a Branch router phone is failing. From the router configuration information provided, why is this call failing? 

A. The dial-peer port assignment is incorrect 

B. the digit string prefix is missing 

C. The destination pattern is incorrect 

D. digit stripping needs to be performed 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

The emergency dial peer configuration is shown below from the Branch routers: 


\\psf\Home\.Trash\Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 8.48.49 AM.png 

Here we can see that 911 does not actually match the configured destination patterns. 


Q3. A user reports that when they receive a voicemail on their phone, they do not receive it in their email as well. Which feature on Cisco Unity Connection should be checked? 

A. Cisco Unified Messaging Service 

B. Enterprise Parameters 

C. Roles 

D. Message Waiting Indicators 

E. Alternate MWI 

Answer: A 


Q4. Why is quality of service critical to voice network traffic? 

A. Voice traffic is real-time network traffic. 

B. Packets can be resent without affecting conversations. 

C. Voice traffic is bursty in nature. 

D. Voice traffic cannot be compressed. 

Answer: A 


Q5. Users report volume issues with recordings in Cisco Unity Connection. Which feature can be disabled to prohibit automatic volume adjustments to recordings? 

A. AGC 

B. Noise Reduction 

C. Audio Normalization 

D. VAD 

Answer: A 


210-060 download

Most recent 210-060 free download:

Q6. Use the exhibits below to answer the question. 




What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two) 

A. Incorrect username and password 

B. IM & Presence server is down 

C. User is not associated with the device 

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue 

E. CSF Device is not registered. 

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 

The error message shown in Jabber is “Cannot communicate with the server” which points us to a connectivity issue with IP/DNS or the server is down. All other answer choices would result in a login failure, not communication error. 


Q7. Which protocol is used to monitor active voice call quality? 

A. RTCP 

B. RTP 

C. QoS 

D. STP 

E. SDP 

Answer: A 


Q8. Which options are two on-premise components of Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communication Manager 

B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 

C. Cisco WebEx 

D. Cisco Quality Management 

E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 

Answer: A,C 


Q9. Which menu should be used to create a username and password in the Cisco Unified CME GUI? 

A. configure > pilot number 

B. configure > extension 

C. configure > phones 

D. configure > system parameters 

Answer: C 


Q10. A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide? 

A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * * 

B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # # 

C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * * 

D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # # 

Answer: C 


210-060 training

Vivid 210-060 :

Q11. Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence? 

A. Device profile 

B. UC service profile 

C. Extension mobility profile 

D. SIP profile 

Answer: B 


Q12. An administrator wants to add and configure an ephone-dn via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express web GUI. Which feature must be defined under telephony service configuration? 

A. auto-reg-ephone 

B. auto-reg-dn 

C. max-ephones 

D. max-dn 

E. dn-webedit 

Answer: E 


Q13. Which four actions can be selected with the Bulk Administration Tool in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.) 

A. Create 

B. Modify 

C. Migrate 

D. Update 

E. Delete 

F. Export 

G. Purge 

H. Manage 

Answer: A,D,E,F 


Q14. The IP phone of user A is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber1 while the IP phone of user B is registered with subscriber2. User A is speaking to user B on an active call. A junior network engineer mistakenly reboots subscriber1. 

What effect does this have on the call? 

A. User A can hear B, but B cannot hear A. 

B. User A cannot hear B, but B can hear A. 

C. This action drops the call. 

D. This action does not affect the call. 

E. The call remains active, but quality may suffer. 

Answer: D 


Q15. In which section of Cisco Unified Communications Manager are Call Detail Records viewed? 

A. Cisco Unified Serviceability 

B. Cisco Unified OS Administration 

C. Cisco Unified Reporting 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration 

E. Cisco Unified Disaster Recovery 

Answer: A 


Q16. An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first? 

A. IP phone 

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources 

C. voice gateways 

D. network routers and switches 

Answer: B 



see more Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0