The only 210 260 dumps resources for you

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html


We provide real cisco 210 260 dump exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide Exam quickly & easily. The ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf download PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna security 210 260 vce exam.

P.S. Exact 210-260 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?

A. EAP-FAST

B. EAP-TLS

C. EAP-PEAP

D. EAP-GTC

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which FirePOWER preprocessor engine is used to prevent SYN attacks?

A. Rate-Based Prevention

B. Portscan Detection

C. IP Defragmentation

D. Inline Normalization

Answer: A


Question No: 17

Which line in the following OSPF configuration will not be required for MD5 authentication to work?

interface GigabitEthernet0/1

ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf authentication message-digest

ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNA

!

router ospf 65000

router-id 192.168.10.1

area 20 authentication message-digest network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 10

network 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

!

A. ip ospf authentication message-digest

B. network 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

C. area 20 authentication message-digest

D. ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 CCNA

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which statements about reflexive access lists are true? (Choose three.)

A. Reflexive access lists create a permanent ACE

B. Reflexive access lists approximate session filtering using the established keyword

C. Reflexive access lists can be attached to standard named IP ACLs

D. Reflexive access lists support UDP sessions

E. Reflexive access lists can be attached to extended named IP ACLs

F. Reflexive access lists support TCP sessions

Answer: D,E,F


Question No: 19

Which two devices are components of the BYOD architectural framework?

A. Prime Infrastructure

B. Nexus 7010 Switch

C. Cisco 3945 Router

D. Wireless Access Points

E. Identity Services Engine

Answer: A,E


Question No: 20

Which statement provides the best definition of malware?

A. Malware is unwanted software that is harmful or destructive.

B. Malware is software used by nation states to commit cyber crimes.

C. Malware is a collection of worms, viruses, and Trojan horses that is distributed as a single package.

D. Malware is tools and applications that remove unwanted programs.

Answer: A


Question No: 21

Which Sourcefire logging action should you choose to record the most detail about a connection?

A. Enable logging at the end of the session.

B. Enable logging at the beginning of the session.

C. Enable alerts via SNMP to log events off-box.

D. Enable eStreamer to log events off-box.

Answer: A


Question No: 22

How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?

A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.

B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.

C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.

D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.

Answer: C


Question No: 23

What are two well-known security terms? (Choose Two)

A. Phishing.

B. BPDU guard

C. LACP

D. ransomeware

E. hair-pinning

Answer: A,D


Question No: 24

Which option describes information that must be considered when you apply an access list to a physical interface?

A. Protocol used for filtering

B. Direction of the access class

C. Direction of the access group

D. Direction of the access list

Answer: C



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/210-260/

P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Examcollection Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (387 New Questions)