10 tips on 220-802 braindump

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 220-802 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/220-802-dumps.html


Practical of 220-802 torrent materials and software for CompTIA certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 220-802 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802) exam Today!

2016 Jun 220-802 Study Guide Questions:

Q331. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following are examples of physical security? (Select TWO). 

A. Badges 

B. Anti-virus 

C. Encryption 

D. Firewalls 

E. Locked doors 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: http://www.hhs.gov/ocr/privacy/hipaa/administrative/securityrule/physsafeguards.pdf 


Q332. - (Topic 4) 

A user states they have rebooted the printer and it is displaying “PC load letter”. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause? 

A. The printer needs to be rebooted. 

B. The printer is out of paper. 

C. The fuser needs to be replaced. 

D. The toner cartridge is low. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://www.tomshardware.com/forum/16050-3-load-letter-error 


Q333. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following are true regarding Windows 32-bit versus Windows 64-bit Operating Systems? (Select TWO). 

A. CPUs that can run Windows 32-bit can also run Windows 64-bit. 

B. Device drivers for Windows 32-bit and Windows 64-bit are the same. 

C. Not all CPUs are capable of running Windows 64-bit. 

D. Windows 64-bit can address larger amounts of RAM. 

E. Windows 64-bit is a more secure OS and less susceptible to viruses. 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: http://windows.microsoft.com/is-is/windows-vista/32-bit-and-64-bit-windows-frequently-asked-questions 


220-802 vce

Up to the immediate present comptia exam 220-802:

Q334. - (Topic 5) 

A user receives an email seemingly from the director of the company’s IT department. The user however notices that the content of the email is asking for information specifically forbidden to be shared with anyone. This type of interaction is known as which of the following? 

A. Phishing 

B. Shoulder surfing 

C. Malware 

D. Spyware 

Answer: A 


Q335. - (Topic 2) 

A user gets a warning from their ISP about illegally downloading copyrighted movies. The user insists that they did not download any movies and calls a technician to implement stronger small office home office (SOHO) security. Which of the following will allow only known workstations to connect to the SOHO router? 

A. WPA password 

B. Static IPs 

C. MAC filtering 

D. WEP password 

Answer: C 

Explanation: http://www.wi-fiplanet.com/tutorials/article.php/3924486/MAC-Filtering-for-Your-Wireless-Network.htm 


Q336. - (Topic 4) 

A user states that when they logon to their computer sometimes they get an IP conflict error. The user computer is configured with a static IP. Which of the following is the problem? 

A. Duplicate IP exist on the network 

B. DHCP server needs to be rebooted 

C. Network adapter driver needs to be updated 

D. Bad network adapter 

Answer: A 

Explanation: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/120599 


220-802 exams

Refined vce 220-802:

Q337. - (Topic 4) 

A user is looking for the Application Data directory in their profile but cannot see it. Which of the following Control Panel options would correct this? 

A. System 

B. Display 

C. User Accounts 

D. Folder Options 

Answer: D 

Explanation: http://windows.microsoft.com/is-is/windows7/change-folder-options 


Q338. - (Topic 5) 

A user reports that when printing from a warehouse to an accounting printer, the printer is only printing random symbols. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause? 

A. The accounting printer does not have enough memory for the job 

B. The accounting printer was recently restarted 

C. The user did not have proper print permissions 

D. The print driver is corrupt and needs to be reinstalled 

Answer: D 


Q339. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following components would a user MOST need when building a virtual 

server? (Select TWO). 

A. Networking speed 

B. High-end sound card 

C. RAM 

D. High-end video card 

E. HDMI 

F. CPU 

Answer: C,F 

Explanation: http://searchservervirtualization.techtarget.com/tip/Sizing-server-hardware-for-virtual-machines 


Q340. - (Topic 4) 

A technician gets a call from a customer stating that their computer will not boot. They are getting the following error “invalid system disk”. Which of the following should the technician check FIRST? 

A. Verify the operating system is installed correctly. 

B. Verify that all removable drives are empty. 

C. Verify Boot.ini is on the hard drive. 

D. Verify the computer will boot into safe mode. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/128730 



see more CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-802)