2v0-620 free (46 to 60)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-620 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-620-dumps.html


Validated of 2V0-620 practice test materials and study guides for VMware certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-620 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam exam Today!

2016 May 2V0-620 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. An administrator must determine an appropriate backup solution, given these conditions: . 50 of the virtual machines are in a resource pool named Finance. 

50 of the virtual machines are in a resource pool named QA. 

Which solution allows an administrator the ability to backup 100 virtual machines? 

A. Use Snapshot Manager on the vCenter Server to backup the virtual machines. 

B. Use the VMware Consolidated Backup (vcb) tool on the ESXi Host to backup the virtual machines. 

C. Use the VMware Data Recovery (VDR) Appliance on the vCenter Server to backup the virtual machines. 

D. Use the VMware Data Protection (VDP) Appliance on one of the ESXi Hosts to backup the virtual machines. 

Answer: D 


Q47. A vApp named Sales has a Memory Limit of 32 GB and a CPU Limit of 12,000 MHz. There are three virtual machines within the vApp: 

Sales-DB -- Has a memory reservation of 20 GB. 

Sales-DC -- Has a memory reservation of 8 GB. 

Sales-Web -- Has a memory reservation of 8 GB. 

Which statement is correct? 

A. All three virtual machines can power on, but will have memory contention. 

B. All three virtual machines can power on without memory contention. 

C. Only two of the three virtual machines can power on. 

D. Only one of the virtual machines can power on. 

Answer: C 


Q48. Which three are requirements when using vMotion to move a virtual machine across vCenter Server systems? (Choose three.) 

A. Both vCenter Servers must be using Enhanced Linked Mode. 

B. Both vCenter Servers must be in the same Single Sign-On Domain. 

C. Time must be synchronized. 

D. Duplicate VM MAC addresses must be configured. 

E. Both vCenter Servers must have High Availability enabled on source and destination clusters. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q49. A vCenter Operations Manager 5.7 environment is upgraded to vRealize Operations. After the upgrade, the analytics services fail to start. 

Which three steps must be taken to resolve the problem? (Choose three.) 

A. Take the vRealize Operations cluster offline. 

B. Delete the activity persistence files. 

C. Bring the cluster back online. 

D. Remove any unresponsive nodes. 

E. Stop the CaSA service. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q50. Which three connection types are available when configuring a vSwitch in the vSphere Web Client? (Choose three.) 

A. VMkernel Network Adapter 

B. Physical Network Adapter 

C. Virtual Machine Port Group for a Standard Switch 

D. vMotion Network Adapter 

E. vSAN Network Adapter 

Answer: A,B,C 


2V0-620 latest exam

Abreast of the times 2v0-620 vce:

Q51. An administrator is installing a new network card in an ESXi 6.x host that is part of a vSphere cluster. When the host is placed into maintenance mode, the vSphere Web Client displays the progress bar at 2% for over 30 minutes. 

Which two are likely reasons for this occurrence? (Choose two.) 

A. Maintenance mode is unable to migrate all virtual machines from the host. 

B. There is a large number of virtual machines that must be migrated from the host. 

C. VMware High Availability is in the process of reconfiguring the cluster. 

D. Each virtual machine on the ESXi host must be reconfigured to recognize the new adapter. 

Answer: A,B 


Q52. Which three are architecture components of vRealize Operations? (Choose three.) 

A. Identity Server 

B. Administrative Server 

C. Analytics Server 

D. Database Server 

E. Connection Broker 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q53. Refer to the Exhibit. -- Exhibit --

-- Exhibit --


An administrator has created the resource pool configuration shown in the Exhibit. 

Based on the exhibit, which virtual machine(s) can be successfully powered on? 

A. VM-M1 only 

B. VM-K1 only 

C. VM-K1 and VM-K2 only 

D. VM-K1, VM-K2, and VM-M1 

Answer: D 


Q54. An administrator is attempting to restore a number of files in a directory within the Operating System of a virtual machine. 

How can the administrator restore the files from a previous backup? 

A. Use the File Level Restore option from the selected backup of the virtual machine in the vSphere Web Client. 

B. Connect to the File Level Restore tool from a web browser in the virtual machine. 

C. Connect to the File Level Restore tool from the VMware Data Protection appliance. 

D. Use the File Level Restore option from the selected backup of the virtual machine in the vSphere Client. 

Answer: B 


Q55. vMotion can be performed between which three physical boundaries? (Choose three.) 

A. Between two vCenter Server Systems 

B. Between two vSphere Distributed Virtual Switches 

C. Between two vCenter Server Datacenter objects 

D. Between two VMware NSX Layer 4 segments 

E. Between two NFS datastores 

Answer: A,B,C 


2V0-620 rapidshare

High value 2v0-620 free:

Q56. Which two statements are true about VMFS5 datastores on ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.) 

A. Virtual Disk (VMDK) size can be larger than 2TB. 

B. Datastore extent size can be larger than 2TB. 

C. Only Physical Mode Raw Device Map (Passthrough-RDM) can be larger than 2TB. 

D. 2MB block size is required to support larger than 2TB file size. 

Answer: A,B 


Q57. An administrator attempts to create a Thick Provisioned Virtual Disk (VMDK) on an NFS datastore; but it fails. 

Which two reasons would explain the failure? (Choose two.) 

A. Datastore is on an NFS 3 storage server that does not support Hardware Acceleration 

B. Datastore is on an NFS 4.1 storage server 

C. Only VMFS datastores support "Thick Provisioned" VMDK 

D. The NFS datastore was not created on a "Thick Provisioned" device 

Answer: A,B 


Q58. Why are some virtual machines orphaned after rebooting a High Availability (HA) enabled host? 

A. The Orphaned virtual machines have HA restart disabled. 

B. The Orphaned virtual machines moved recently and the change did not persist. 

C. The host is attached to failed storage. 

D. The host just came out of maintenance mode. 

Answer: A 


Q59. What may be a cause for failure to unmount an NFS datastore? 

A. It has active snapshot files. 

B. It is being used for High Availability (HA) heartbeat. 

C. It is part of a Cluster. 

D. It is managed by Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS). 

Answer: A 


Q60. An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine, but is unable to do so. 

Which two reasons are probable causes of the failure? (Choose two.) 

A. Storage access to the virtual machine swap file has been lost. 

B. One of the virtual machine VMDK files is locked. 

C. Virtual machine is running CentOS 7.0 64-bit. 

D. Virtual machine has Hyper-Threading enabled. 

Answer: A,B 



see more vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam