2v0-620 free (76 to 90)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-620 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-620-dumps.html


Validated of 2V0-620 practice test materials and study guides for VMware certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-620 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam exam Today!

2016 May 2V0-620 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. vSphere Update Manager allows which two virtual machine attributes to be upgraded? (Choose two.) 

A. Virtual machine firewall policies for NSX. 

B. Software Packages in the virtual machine. 

C. Virtual machine Hardware Version. 

D. VMware Tools Upgrade. 

Answer: C,D 


Q77. Which load balancing policy, previously limited to vSphere Distributed Switches, is now available on vSphere Standard Switches with vSphere 6.x? 

A. Route based on physical NIC workload 

B. Route based on IP Hash 

C. Route based on the originating virtual port 

D. Route based on Source MAC Hash 

Answer: A 


Q78. An administrator receives a report that no real time statistics are available for a virtual machine in the vCenter Server inventory. 

Which two statements indicate likely causes of the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. The virtual machine is powered off. 

B. The host containing the virtual machine is disconnected from vCenter Server. 

C. There is insufficient real time data to display the information. 

D. The vCenter Server service is not running. 

Answer: A,B 


Q79. A Fault Tolerance (FT) virtual machine with four vCPUs is experiencing high latency when performing ICMP and Application tests. 

What are three potential causes that may be attributing to this latency? (Choose three.) 

A. The FT network has insufficient bandwidth and is running on a 1GB Link. 

B. The FT network is on a particularly high latency link. 

C. The FT network has been configured with Network I/O Control. 

D. The FT virtual machine is running an e1000 network adapter. 

E. The FT virtual machine is running on poor performing network-based storage. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q80. A vApp is running out of compute resources when overall activity is high within the resource pool. At other times, everything is fine. 

What should be done to resolve this issue? 

A. Increase the size of the resource pool Shares. 

B. Set the vApp's CPU and Memory Reservation Type to Expandable. 

C. Set the vApp's CPU and Memory Limit to Unlimited. 

D. Create a new resource pool with the existing hardware configuration. 

Answer: B 


2V0-620 latest exam

Abreast of the times 2v0-620 vce:

Q81. What two IT infrastructure components are virtualized by vSphere Essentials? (Choose two.) 

A. Networks 

B. Applications 

C. Storage 

D. Management 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-vSphere-4-Essentials-Editions-DS-EN.pdf 


Q82. An attempt to enable vSphere Fault Tolerance for a powered-on virtual machine fails. 

Which two scenarios would result in this failure? (Choose two.) 

A. The virtual machine has three vCPUs configured. 

B. The host on which the virtual machine is running has insufficient memory resources. 

C. The virtual machine has insufficient resources to accommodate full reservation plus the overhead memory. 

D. VMware High Availability is enabled on the cluster of which this host is a member. 

Answer: B,C 


Q83. A vSphere administrator needs to backup a virtual machine that has a Microsoft SQL Server Database installed. 

Which solution allows for an application quiesce to occur during backup? 

A. VMware vCenter Converter 

B. VMware vCenter Site Recovery Manager 

C. VMware vSphere Replication 

D. VMware vSphere Data Protection Advanced 

Answer: D 


Q84. What component must be installed prior to deploying a vCenter Server in vSphere 6.x? 

A. vCenter Identity Services 

B. Platform Services Controller 

C. vCenter Single Sign-On 

D. Client Integration Plug-In 

Answer: B 


Q85. A vSphere administrator has been using vSphere in evaluation mode and now wants to deploy an environment that provides the same features. 

Which edition of vSphere provides similar functionality to evaluation mode? 

A. Enterprise Plus 

B. Enterprise 

C. Standard 

D. Essentials 

Answer: A 


2V0-620 rapidshare

High value 2v0-620 free:

Q86. You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulations, a security banner must be presented on the console of the host. 

How can this action be accomplished? 

A. Configure the Advanced Settings > Annotations screen of the ESXi host. 

B. This is configured from the Direct Console User Interface configuration menu. 

C. It is not possible to configure a security banner for the ESXi host. 

D. From vCenter Server, this setting is configured globally in the vCenter Server configuration. 

Answer: A 


Q87. What is true about resource pools created on a Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) cluster? 

A. A root resource pool is created with the specified values. 

B. A root resource pool is automatically created using the aggregate total of the ESXi host resources in the cluster. 

C. A root resource pool is automatically created using the aggregate total of all resources in the datacenter. 

D. A root resource pool is not needed when creating resource pools on a DRS cluster. 

Answer: B 


Q88. What are three valid disk configurations for the vSphere Data Protection 6.x Appliance? (Choose three.) 

A. 500GB 

B. 1TB 

C. 1.5TB 

D. 2TB 

E. 4TB 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q89. Which two statements are correct when turning off a Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) Cluster? (Choose two.) 

A. The resource pool hierarchy of the DRS cluster is maintained. 

B. The resource pool hierarchy of the DRS cluster is removed. 

C. The affinity settings of the DRS cluster are removed and not maintained when DRS is re-enabled. 

D. The affinity settings of the DRS cluster are maintained when DRS is re-enabled. 

Answer: B,C 


Q90. Refer to the Exhibit. 


An administrator logs into the vSphere Web Client and sees the warning shown in the Exhibit. 

During a change control window, the warning was addressed. 

What should be done to verify that the host is no longer showing the warning? 

A. Run a Remediate host operation. 

B. Recheck the compliance of the host. 

C. Restart the host to get rid of the warning. 

D. Install VMware tools to clear the warning. 

Answer: B 



see more vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam