[Jun 2016] 2v0-621 dump

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-621-dumps.html


Exambible 2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization exercise test would be the best choice that you should prepare for the particular VMware examination. In order to be a preeminent Exambible engineers, you cant pass up the particular Exambible 2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization materials provision. One can learn not only the actual 2V0-621 test questions and also the in depth explanation. Transferring VMware 2V0-621 qualification will be the first most important thing, furthermore, one can learn numerous specialized understanding and activities that will utilized in not able to exercise perform.

2016 Jun 2V0-621 exam engine

Q121. When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation. 

What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete? 

A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it. 

B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it. 

C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service. 

D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service. 

Answer: A 


Q122. Strict Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi host. 

Which action should an administrator perform to allow ESXi Shell or SSH access for users with administrator privileges? 

A. Grant the users the administrator role and enable the service. 

B. Add the users to Exception Users and enable the service. 

C. No action can be taken, Strict Lockdown Mode prevents direct access. 

D. Add the users to vsphere.local and enable the service. 

Answer: B 


Q123. An administrator has decided to create 10 ESXi 6.x hosts via Auto Deploy for a new Test/Dev cluster. The hosts are configured to obtain their networking configuration via DHCP. 

Which condition would explain why none of the hosts are able to receive a valid DHCP address? 

A. The BIOS DHCP File Name was incorrectly entered on the DHCP server. 

B. The DHCP scope was set too small. 

C. The DHCP lease duration is set too short. 

D. The Boot Server Host Name has been set to the TFTP server. 

Answer: A 


Q124. What is the name of the command line utility that checks for VMFS5 metadata corruption? 

A. vmkfstools --check 

B. voma 

C. vmfsanalyzer 

D. esxcli vmfs check 

Answer: B 


Q125. An administrator observes the following symptoms for a virtual machine: 

CPU usage is consistently above 90% 

CPU ready value is consistently above 20%. 

Application performance is impacted. 

Which two actions should the administrator take to improve the performance of this virtual machine? (Choose two.) 

A. Increase the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine. 

B. Decrease the number of vCPUs assigned to this virtual machine. 

C. Verify that VMware Tools is installed on every virtual machine on the host. 

D. Increase the CPU shares assigned to the virtual machine. 

Answer: C,D 


Q126. Which two options are available in the Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) setting Response for Datastore with All Paths Down (APD)? (Choose two.) 

A. Issue Events 

B. Power off and restart virtual machines 

C. Reset virtual machines 

D. Leave Powered On 

Answer: A,B 


2V0-621  exam engine

Up to date 2v0-621 exam:

Q127. An administrator decides to change the root password for an ESXi 6.x host to comply with the company's security policies. 

What are two ways that this can be accomplished? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the Direct Console User Interface to change the password. 

B. Use the passwd command in the ESXi Shell. 

C. Use the password command in the ESXi Shell. 

D. Use the vSphere client to update local users. 

Answer: A,B 


Q128. Which two are valid Identity Sources when configuring vCenter Single Sign-On? (Choose two.) 

A. Radius 

B. NIS 

C. OpenLDAP 

D. LocalOS 

Answer: C,D 


Q129. An administrator is unable to start the vCenter Server service. The vpxd.log file shows this service failure: 

[13308 error 'Default' opID=622892-371bf717] CoreDump: Unable to write minidump [13308 error 'Default' opID=622892-371bf717] error -2147024784 : There is not enough space on the disk. 

What is preventing the start of the service? 

A. Insufficient space on the vCenter Server 

B. Insufficient space on the Database Server 

C. Insufficient space on the VMFS volume 

D. Insufficient space on the ESXi ramdisk 

Answer: A 


Q130. Which three parameters should be considered when calculating the bandwidth for vSphere Replication? (Choose three.) 

A. Data change rate 

B. Traffic rates 

C. Link speed 

D. Application type 

E. Hardware type 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q131. Refer to the Exhibit. 


An administrator reviews the Health of a virtual machine, as shown in the Exhibit. 

Based on the exhibit, which three metrics can be used to determine the virtual machine's Workload characteristics? (Choose three.) 

A. CPU 

B. Memory 

C. Network IO 

D. Threads 

E. vNUMA Stats 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q132. An administrator wants to clone the configuration of an existing ESXi 6.x host to a new group of hosts, but does not want to clone storage specific settings. 

Which action would accomplish this? 

A. Uncheck sub-profile 

B. Remove sub-profile 

C. Revert profile 

D. Disable VM Storage Profile 

Answer: B 



see more VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization