2V0-621 lab(85 to 96) for customers: Apr 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 2V0-621 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-621-dumps.html


Exam Code: 2V0-621 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization
Certification Provider: VMware
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 2V0-621 Exam.

2016 Apr 2V0-621 Study Guide Questions:

Q85. Refer to the Exhibit. 


An administrator is troubleshooting intermittent poor performance of virtual machines in a vSphere 6.x cluster. Investigating esxtop data shows that the only statistic that stands out is %CSTP as depicted in Exhibit 1: 


The administrator proceeds to switch to the Power Management screen and observes the data depicted in Exhibit 2: 


Based on the information in the exhibits, which two configurations are probable causes of the poor performance? (Choose two.) 

A. The active power policy is set to Low Power. 

B. The host has active Sleep States configured in the BIOS. 

C. The active power policy is set to High Performance. 

D. The host has active Power States configured in the BIOS. 

Answer: A,B 


Q86. What is the name of the High Availability agent log? 

A. fdm.log 

B. ha.log 

C. vpxa.log 

D. aam.log 

Answer: A 


Q87. Refer to the Exhibit. 


Examine the esxtop command output shown in the Exhibit. 

Which option would improve application performance for the SlowVM virtual machine? 

A. Increase the number of vCPUs provided to SlowVM. 

B. Decrease the number of vCPUs provided to SlowVM. 

C. Move SlowVM to another ESXi host with more physical CPU resources available. 

D. Increase the CPU limit assigned to SlowVM. 

Answer: D 


Q88. Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements? 

A. 8kMVnn2x! 

B. zNgtnJBA2 

C. Nvgt34kn44 

D. !b74wr 

Answer: A 


2V0-621 download

Down to date 2V0-621 practice exam:

Q89. Which Platform Service Controller Password Policy determines the number of days a password can exist before the user must change it? 

A. Maximum Lifetime 

B. Password Age 

C. Maximum Days 

D. Password Lifetime 

Answer: A 


Q90. What is the command to list multipathing modules on an ESXi 6.x host? 

A. esxcli storage core list plugin --plugin-class=MP 

B. esxcli storage core list plugin --class-plugin=MP 

C. esxcli storage core plugin list --plugin-class=MP 

D. esxcli storage core plugin list --class-plugin=MP 

Answer: C 


Q91. Which three are requirements for configuring Storage I/O Control (SIOC)? (Choose three.) 

A. The datastore must consist of only one extent. 

B. The datastore is managed by a single vCenter Server. 

C. Auto-tiered storage must be compatable with SIOC. 

D. Auto-tiered storage must be SSD or SATA. 

E. The datastore must be VMFS. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q92. An administrator is unable to see performance statistics for only the Past Week performance data. The vCenter Server is using a Microsoft SQL Server Database. 

What are three likely causes contributing to this issue? (Choose three.) 

A. Performance statistics are turned off. 

B. The Past Day rollup job is not present. 

C. The stats_rollup_1_proc is not present. 

D. The VMware Performance Charts Service is stopped. 

E. The JDBC URL is incorrect in the vcdb.properties file. 

Answer: A,B,C 


2V0-621 real exam

Free 2V0-621 :

Q93. When attempting to remove a host from a vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS), an administrator observes the error message: 

The resource '16' is in use 

What are two reasons why this error would be displayed? (Choose two.) 

A. VMkernel network adapters on the vDS are in use. 

B. Virtual machine network adapters are connected to the vDS. 

C. Network I/O Control has been configured on the vDS. 

D. There is active network traffic on the vDS. 

Answer: A,B 


Q94. Which two statements are true regarding upgrading ESXi 6.x hosts using a USB flash drive? (Choose two.) 

A. The ks.cfg file must be available to the ESXi 6.x host during bootup on a TFTP server. 

B. The USB flash drive must be formatted using Fat32. 

C. A partition table must be manually created on the USB flash device. 

D. The USB flash drive must be mounted from a Windows device with sysconfig installed. 

Answer: B,C 


Q95. Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi 6.x host and users are restricted from logging into the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI). 

Which two statements are true given this configuration? (Choose two.) 

A. A user granted administrative privileges in the Exception User list can login. 

B. A user defined in the DCUI.Access without administrative privileges can login. 

C. A user defined in the ESXi Admins domain group can login. 

D. A user set to the vCenter Administrator role can login. 

Answer: A,B 


Q96. A task fails while creating a VMFS5 datastore on a disk with these characteristics: 

Was previously used by a Linux server 

Was not erased 

Is visible with the vSphere Web Client 

Which action can be performed to resolve the issue? 

A. Delete the partitions on the disk manually with partedUtil first. 

B. Create a VMFS3 file system first, then upgrade it. 

C. Create the VMFS5 file system manually using vmkfstools. 

D. Delete the data with the vmkfstools command. 

Answer: A