10 tips on How to 300-070 Test Like a Badass [1 to 10]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html


Printable of 300-070 practice exam materials and testing bible for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-070 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam Today!

2016 May 300-070 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has fourMSE8710 blades clustered? 

A. 48. 

B. 180 

C. 720 

D. 800 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 389 

CIPTV110SG_Vol1 


Q2. In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasiteendpoints? (Choose two) 

A. G.711 

B. G.728 

C. H.264 

D. G.722 

E. G.729 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 27 

CIPTV110SG_Vol1 


Q3. You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remotesite, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set ofcommands for this configuration? 

A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0 

R1(config-controller)# framing esf 

R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs 

R1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start 

B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0 

R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3 

R1(config-controller)# framing crc4 

R1(config-controller)# clock source line 

R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start 

C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5ess 

R1(config)# controller t1 t1/0 

R1(config-controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24 

D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0 

R1(config-controller)# framing esf 

R1(config-controller)# linecode b8zs 

R1(config-controller)# clock source line 

R1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 9-11 http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/voice/isdn/configuration/guide/12_4t/vi_12_4t_bo ok/ 

vi_imp_t1cas_voip.pdf 


300-070 pdf exam

Rebirth 300-070 rapidshare:

Q4. Which type of dial plan implements destinations by using a format that is similar to email addresses? 

A. H.323. 

B. E.164. 

C. DNS. 

D. URI. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Reference: 

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Guide, Release 10.0(1) 


Q5. When comparing SIP H.323 and MGCP, which of the following is specific to SIP? 

A. The dial plan is directly on the gateway. 

B. SIP provides support for third-party entities. 

C. SIP defines Translation per the gateway. 

D. SIP has a centralized dial plan. 

Answer: B 


Q6. What are four features of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose four). 

A. Protocol Interworking. 

B. Bandwidth Control. 

C. Admission Request. 

D. Automated Alternate Routing. 

E. Address Hiding. 

F. Security. 

G. Video Integration. 

Answer: A,F,G 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 248 

CIPTV110SG_Vol1 


300-070 free practice questions

Exact 300-070 guidance:

Q7. Which two options are applications that support service categories in Cisco Unified CommunicationsManager? (Choose two) 

A. WAV 

B. Java MIDlet 

C. CSV 

D. XML 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: Reference: 

Page 733 

Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration Guide, Release 10.0(1) 


Q8. Which three steps must you take on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to configure 

Cisco TelePresence Conductor for ad hoc and rendezvous conferences? (Choose three.) 

A. Verify the location configuration. 

B. Verify the certificate trusts. 

C. Configure one ICT trunk to TelePresence Conductor. 

D. Configure one SIP trunk to TelePresence Conductor. 

E. Configure two ICT trunks to TelePresence Conductor. 

F. Configure two SIP trunks to TelePresence Conductor. 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q9. When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two) 

A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c 

B. Wildcards. 

C. Numbers. 

D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C. 

E. Spaces. 

F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \+. 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: Reference: 

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/bccm-861-cm/b03rtpat.html 


Q10. Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three) 

A. Music on hold. 

B. Media Resource Manager. 

C. Media Resource Group. 

D. Route list. 

E. Route group 

F. Media Resource Group List. 

Answer: B,C,F 

Explanation: Reference: 

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/uc8x/media.html#wp11 06500 



see more Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0