Top 15 secret 300-075 for IT engineers (76 to 90)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html


Realistic of 300-075 practice question materials and interactive bootcamp for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam Today!

2016 Apr 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. Refer to the exhibit. 


Assuming the regions configuration to BR only permits G.729 codec, how many calls are allowed for the BR location? 

A. Total of four calls; two incoming and two outgoing. 

B. Total of two calls in either direction. 

C. Total of four calls to the BR location. Outgoing calls are not impacted by the location configuration. 

D. Total of four calls in either direction. 

E. Two outgoing calls. Incoming calls are unlimited. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, C, E In performing location bandwidth calculations for purposes of call admission control, Cisco Unified Communications Manager assumes that each G.729 call stream consumes 24 kb/s amount of bandwidth Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html #wpxref28640 


Q77. Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration? 

A. G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call. 

B. G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call. 

C. The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment. 

D. To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions. 

Answer: C 


Q78. Which action configures CAC utilizing only Cisco Unified Communications Manager software? 

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions. 

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations. 

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations. 

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTPs. 

Answer: B 


Q79. When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode, how many multicast music on hold streams can be utilized by the system at any given time? 

A. 3 

B. 6 

C. 2 

D. 4 

E. 1 

F. 5 

Answer: B 


Q80. Which statement about enrollment in the IP telephony PKI is true? (Source. Understanding Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption Fundamentals) 

A. CAPF enrollment supports the use of authentication strings. 

B. The CAPF itself has to enroll with the Cisco CTL client. 

C. LSCs are issued by the Cisco CTL client or by the CAPF. 

D. MICs are issued by the CAPF itself or by an external CA. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: B, C, D 

The CAPF enrollment process is as follows: 

1. The IP phone generates its public and private key pairs. 

2. The IP phone downloads the certicate of the CAPF and uses it to establish a TLS session with the CAPF. 

3. The IP phone enrolls with the CAPF, sending its identity, its public key, and an optional authentication string. 

4. The CAPF issues a certicate for the IP phone signed with its private key. 

5. The CAPF sends the signed certicate to the IP phone. 

Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/certification/cipt/9781587052613/understanding-cisco-ip-telephony-authentication-and-encryption-fundamentals/584. 


300-075 free exam

Most recent 300-075 exam question:

Q81. The administrator at Company X is trying to set up Extension Mobility and has done these steps: 

-Set up end users accounts for the users who need to roam 

-Set up a device profile for the type of phones users will be allowed to log in Users have reported to the administrator that they are unable to log in to the phones 

designated for Extension Mobility. Which two options are the two reasons for this issue? (Choose two.) 

A. The user device profile is not associated to the correct end user. 

B. The username must be numeric only and must match the DN. 

C. The Extension Mobility service has not been enabled under the Cisco Unified Serviceability Page. 

D. Extension Mobility has not been enabled under Enterprise Parameters. 

E. The user must ensure that their main endpoint is online and registered, otherwise they cannot log in elsewhere. 

Answer: A,C 


Q82. Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix. 

B. Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format. 

C. All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format. 

D. The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format. 

E. All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E For the destination to be represented in a global form common to all cases, we must adopt a global form of the destination number from which all local forms can be derived. The + sign is the mechanism used by the ITU's E.164 recommendation to represent any PSTN number in a global, unique way. This form is sometimes referred to as a fully qualified PSTN number. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/dialplan.html#wp1153205 


Q83. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

DNS Servers 


Device Pool 


Expressway 


ILS 


Locations 


MRA 


Speed Dial 


SIP Trunk 


Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.) 

A. The DNS server has the wrong IP address. 

B. The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server. 

C. Flush the DNS Cache on the client. 

D. The DNS AOR records are wrong. 

E. Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q84. The network administrator at Enterprise X is creating the guidelines for a new IPT deployment consisting of a large number of remote offices. Every user within Enterprise X is assigned a directory number of 5 digits. Which option might cause an issue in a multisite deployment? 

A. Overlapping DID ranges are allocated to each site. 

B. The maximum number of IP phones are in use at each remote site. 

C. MoH cannot be provided for the remote sites. 

D. All media streams are necessarily routed through the central office for calls to establish correctly. 

Answer: A 


Q85. Which command can be used to manually send the MGCP gateway to register with the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? 

A. ccm-manager switchover-to-backup 

B. mgcp use backup 

C. ccm-manager register backup 

D. not supported 

Answer: A 


300-075 exam cost

Validated 300-075 :

Q86. Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode? 

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve 

B. call preservation not possible with H.323 

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call 

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve 

Answer: A 


Q87. You are the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in Certpaper.com. You use a remote site MGCP gateway to provide redundancy when connectivity to the central Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is lost. How to enable IP phones to establish calls to the PSTN when they have registered with the gateway? (Choose three.) 

A. POTS dial peers must be added to the gateway to route calls from the IP phones to the PSTN. 

B. The default service must be enabled globally. 

C. The command ccm-manager mgcp-fallback must be configured. 

D. COR needs to be configured to disallow outbound calls. 

Answer: A,B,C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: D Class of restriction: Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 supports class of service (CoS) with respect to geographic reach as follows: 

– Campus 

– Local 

– National 

– International 

– Emergency services 

. Call waiting 

. Default ringtones 

. MoH 

. Speed dials: Single-button, not BLF 

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11370/data_sheet_ 

c78-651909.html 


Q88. Which two locations are the best locations that an end user can use to determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration 

B. IP phone display 

C. Cisco Unified SRST Router 

D. Cisco Unified MGCP Fallback Router 

E. physical IP phone settings 

Answer: B,E 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D IP Phone display and Physical phone IP settings are two locations were an end user can determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode. Link: http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/telephony/1587050757/survivable-remote-site-telephony-srst/529 


Q89. Refer to the exhibit. 


All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented? 

A. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0. 

B. Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. The hardware conference bridge must be configured first. 

C. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first. 

D. Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2. Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL. Add HQ_MRG_2 to HQ_MRGL_2. The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones. The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Expiation: 

To ensure that the hardware bridge is utilized first with all its resources BEFORE the software bridge is used … you need to have two separate MRG’s and list the hardware MRG 1st in the MRGL … 


Q90. Refer to the following exhibits. 



Users in the U.S dial Germany by calling 9011 49 followed by the remaining digits. What would be the most suitable configuration for Connection X? 

A. Configure a SIP trunk to 10.140.1.1 and a SIP route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

B. Configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element and route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI Predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \+! which uses the SIP trunk. 

D. Configure a SIP trunk to the ITSP. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \+! which uses the SIP trunk. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, B, D SIP trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) access are an important new access method for business collaboration. Service providers throughout the world offer SIP trunking as an alternative to traditional TDM (T1/E1) connections. A discard digits instruction (DDI) removes a portion of the dialed digit string before passing the number on to the adjacent system. A DDI must remove portions of the digit string, for example, when an external access code is needed to route the call to the PSTN, but the PSTN switch does not expect that access code. 

Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a03rp.html