What to do with 300 075 pdf

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-075 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html


Pinpoint of 300 075 dump practice test materials and resource for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 300 075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!

P.S. Pinpoint 300-075 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

After configuring the CFUR for the directory number that is applied to BR2 phone (+442288224001), the calls fail from the PSTN. Which two of the following configurations if applied to the router, would remedy this situation? (Choose two.)

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:15

B. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:13

C. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228821....S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

D. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228822....S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

E. The router does not need to be configured.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 13

Which three steps are required to configure a SIP trunk on Cisco VCS towards cisco unified communications manager? (Choose three)

A. Configure a neighbor zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Configure a route pattern zone that contains the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure a transform that converts numbers to appropriate domains.

D. Configure a SIP trunk with Cisco Unified Communications Manager destination IP addresses.

E. Configure a search rule to route calls to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone.

F. Configure a SIP trunk security profile.

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 14

The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

u2022Cisco Jabber Desktop

u2022CP-7965

u2022DX-650

u2022EX-60

u2022MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for TelePresence Calls parameter? (Choose two.)

A. DX-650

B. Cisco Jabber Desktop

C. CP-7965

D. DX-80

E. MX-200

Answer: D,E


New Questions 15

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which system configuration is used to set a restriction on audio bandwidth?

A. region

B. location

C. physical location

D. licensing

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Which two statements regarding the Cisco VCS search and transformation process are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 255 are processed first, then rules with priority 254, and so on).

B. Transforms do not use priority numbers.

C. Presearch transforms are applied before call policy is configured and before user policy is applied.

D. Presearch transforms are applied after call policy is configured but before user policy is applied.

E. The Cisco VCS applies the search rules in priority order (all rules with priority 1 are processed first, then priority 2, and so on).

F. You cannot set up search rules according to the protocol SIP or H.323.

Answer: C,E


New Questions 18

Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?

A. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

B. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning

C. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

D. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Qo S-

SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html (interactive video)


New Questions 19

An engineer is configuring a new DX-80 in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where can an engineer verify the default DSCP value of AF41?

A. enterprise phone configuration

B. common phone profile

C. service parameters

D. enterprise parameters

Answer: C


New Questions 20

Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A


New Questions 21

You are deploying a Cisco unified communications manager solution with MGCP gateways at multiple locations. Which firewall and ACL configuration must you perform to allow the MCGP gateways to function correctly?

A. Block TCP port 1720

B. Allow access to TCP port 1720

C. Block access to TCP ports 2427 and 2428

D. Allow access to IGP port 2428.

E. Open access to all TCP and UDP ports.

Answer: D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-075/

100% Latest Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (New 245 Q&As)