Actual 300-080 Exam Questions 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-080-dumps.html


We provide 300-080 Free Practice Questions which are the best for clearing 300-080 test, and to get certified by Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony and Video. The 300-080 Dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real 300-080 exam. Crack your Cisco 300-080 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have 300-080 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
When a database replication issue is suspected, which three tools can be used to check the database replication status? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability interface
  • C. Cisco Unified Reporting
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI interface
  • E. Cisco IP Phone Device Stats from the Settings button
  • F. Cisco Unified OS Administration interface

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 2
To maintain proper database integrity, what is the recommended maximum round-trip delay between multiple Cisco VCS appliances in ACluster?

  • A. 10 ms
  • B. 15 ms
  • C. 25 ms
  • D. 30 ms
  • E. 50 ms
  • F. 80 ms

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Jabber for Windows or MAC Soft Client fails to register with Cisco Unfed Communications Manager. This
excerpt is seen in the client logs.
DEBUG [0x0000700002f25000][ipcc/core/sipstack/ccsip_register.c(707)] [csf.sip-call-control][ccsip_get_exp_time_2xx]-SIPCC-SIP_REG:51/1,
ccsip_get_exp_time_2xx:Warning-Registration period received (120) minus configured timer_register_delta
(120) is less than 20 seconds.
DEBUG
[0x0000700002f25000][ipcc/core/sipstack/ccsip_register.c(391)][csf.sip-call-control][sip_reg_sm_change_state]
– SIPCC-SIP_STATE:51/1, sip_reg_sm_change_state: Registration state change: SIP_REG_STATE_REGISTERING---->SIP_REG_STATE_UNREGISTERING
Which configuration item needs to be adjusted to correct this condition?

  • A. Unified CM Device Assigned SIP Profile “Timer Register Delta”
  • B. Unified CM Device Assigned SIP Profile “2XX Expiry Timer”
  • C. Unified CM Service Parameter “Station KeepAlive Interval”
  • D. “KeepAlive_Timer” parameter in jabber-config xml file

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage?

  • A. AAR
  • B. SRST
  • C. CAC
  • D. V3PN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You have installed a Cisco Unified IP 8831 Conference Phone that is failing to register. Which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two)

  • A. Verify that the RJ-11 cable is plugged into the PC port.
  • B. Verity that the phone's network can access the option 150 server.
  • C. Disable HSRP on the access layer switch.
  • D. Verity that the correct drivers are installed on the switch port of the phone.
  • E. Verify that the switch port of the phone is enabled.
  • F. Check the RJ-65 cable.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 6
An engineer is analyzing an issue about system connection under Cisco TMS connection, where endpoints handled by TMS automatically change from reachable on LAN to behind the firewall status. Which protocol does the network engineer need to troubleshoot the network between managed device Cisco TMS?

  • A. SDP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. FTP
  • D. HTTP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You are trying to register an H.323-based Cisco TelePresence system to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a Cisco DX70 system to the Cisco VCS Control. Why do neither of the units want to register?

  • A. The H.323-based system needs an E164 number to register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and the Cisco DX70 needs to have the MAC address configureDFirst on the Cisco VCS Control.
  • B. The H.323-based system needs to register to the Cisco VCS Control with an E.164 number, and the Cisco DX70 needs the TFTP address to register on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • C. Both systems need to register to the Cisco VCS Control, but the H.323-based system needs to have the gatekeeper setting set to "Direct."
  • D. Both systems need to register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, as the Cisco VCS Control is used only for firewall traversal.
  • E. You need Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to register Cisco TelePresence systems.
  • F. You need Cisco TelePresence Server to register Cisco TelePresence systems.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
After you deploy SAF in a megACluster and you verify that TCP port 5050 is open, you notice that SAF connections are failing. Which two functions must you check to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco AXL Web service
  • B. Cisco UP XCP Router service
  • C. Connection conversation Messenger
  • D. SMTP server
  • E. CCD advertising service
  • F. CCD requesting service

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two issues can cause a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to fail to register with its Cisco SAF Forwarder? (Choose two.)

  • A. An H.323 SAF trunk was configured instead of a SIP SAF trunk.
  • B. No directory number patterns were configured on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • C. CCD advertising service was not activated.
  • D. Incorrect user credentials were used on the SAF Forwarder.
  • E. CCD requesting service was not activated.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
A new phone was installed and currently has issues registering with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The phone received its IP address via DHCP, with options 3 and 150.
Which two actions woulDEnable the phone to download its configuration automatically? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change the phone URL parameters to IP addresses.
  • B. Provide DHCP option 6 to the phone via DHCP.
  • C. Reboot the phone.
  • D. Change the VLAN that the phone is assigned to.
  • E. Manually assign the phone settings.
  • F. Provide DHCP option 15 to the phone via DHCP.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
You implement multiple registrars for SIP trunks for the Cisco Unified Border Element to ensure redundant PSTN access, you fee receive an error that indicates that the registration server is invalid. Which two commands correct the problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. registrar 2 ipv4:1.1.1.1 expires 360
  • B. CUSP registrar 9 dns:cisco.com expires 60
  • C. no registrar 2 dns:cisco.com expires 60
  • D. registrar 20 dns:cisco.com
  • E. registrar 1 dns:cisco.com expires 180

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
Inbound calls via a SIP trunk to the Cisco IP phones that are registered on Cisco Unified Communications Manager are failing. Based on the Cisco CallManager service trace, which action should you take to fix the issue?

  • A. Add xyz.com in the Organization Top Level Domain field on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • B. Set the Incoming Transport Type to TLS on the SIP trunk security profile that is assigned to the SIP trunk.
  • C. Check whether the calling search space for incoming calls on the SIP trunk has access to the partition ofthe Cisco IP phone that is being called.
  • D. Add vcs.abc.org in the Organization Top Level Domain field on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
On a VCS, which CLI command resolves the issue represented by this error message?
“Cluster replication error: this peer’s configuration conflicts with the master’s configuration, manual synchronization of configuration is required”

  • A. xCommanDFeedbackDeregiser ID: 1
  • B. xcommanDForceConfigUpdate
  • C. xCommanDEdgessopurgetokens
  • D. xCommand PolicyServiceDelete PolicyServiceid: 1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
When a user tries to initiate an Ad Hoc conference call from an IP phone, this message appears: No Conference Bridge Available. Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Make sure that the Join softkey is assigned to the phone.
  • B. Make sure that a Conference Bridge resource is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • C. Reset the phone, to re-register resources.
  • D. Make sure that a Conference Bridge Resource is assigned to the MRGL on the phone that initiates the conference call.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
If a user receives a reorder tome after dialing a number, the Cisco Unified Communications Manager bandwidth allocation for the location of one of the call end devices may have been exceeded. Which option is true?

  • A. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 64k.If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 16
  • B. If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 8k.
  • C. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 80k.If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24
  • D. If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24k.
  • E. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 80k.If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24
  • F. If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 16k.
  • G. If the call is using G.711, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 64k.If the call is using G.723, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 24
  • H. If the call is using G.729, Cisco Unified CM subtracts 8k.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
300-080 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Audio calls from ACSF device fail. Which command set likely resolves the issue?

  • A. configure terminal voice-port 0/1/0:15 output attenuation -4
  • B. configure terminal controller e1 0/1/0 bearer-cap speech
  • C. configure terminal interface serial 0/1/0:15 output attenuation -4
  • D. configure terminal voice-port 0/1/0:15 bearer-cap speech

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You have sites across a WAN and because of a recent change on the access control lists, your SIP phones are having registration issues.
Which cause is likely?

  • A. TCP/UDP 0506 is blocked by the ACL.
  • B. TCP/UDP 5006 is blocked by the ACL.
  • C. TCP/UDP 5060 is blocked by the ACL.
  • D. TCP/UDP 6050 is blocked by the ACL.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
ACustomer has two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters (NY and CAL). The customer recently tried to enable intercluster communication between these clusters. When NY users call CAL, they get a
fast-busy tone. A network administrator collects Cisco CallManager traces and sees the displayed SIP message coming from the remote Cisco Unified Communication Manager (CAL cluster). What is a likely reason for this?

  • A. Cisco CallManager service is shut down on the CAL cluster.
  • B. The SIP service is shut down on the CAL cluster.
  • C. The SIP trunk on the CAL cluster is configured incorrectly.
  • D. Cisco CTI Manager service is shut down on the CAL cluster.
  • E. The remote Cisco IP phone is not registered.

Answer: E

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-080 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-080-dumps.html (New 219 Q&As Version)