Super to examcollection 300 101


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html


Your success in Cisco ccnp route 300 101 is our sole target and we develop all our examcollection 300 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 101 route pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Validated 300-101 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Study this exhibit below carefully.

What is the effect of the distribute-list command in the R1 configuration?

A. R1 will permit only the 10.0.0.0/24 route in the R2 RIP updates

B. R1 will not filter any routes because there is no exact prefix match

C. R1 will filter the 10.1.0.0/24 and the 172.24.1.0/24 routes from the R2 RIP updates

D. R1 will filter only the 172.24.1.0/24 route from the R2 RIP updates

Answer: C

Explanation:

The command u201cdistribute-list 10 in Serial0 will create an incoming distribute list for interface serial 0 and refers to access list 10. So it will permit routing updates from 10.0.x.x network while other entries (in this case the 10.1.0.0/24 and 172.24.1.0/24 networks) will be filtered out from the routing update received on interface S0.


New Questions 8

A network administrator uses GRE over IPSec to connect two branches together via VPN tunnel. Which one of the following is the reason for using GRE over IPSec?

A. GRE over IPSec provides better QoS mechanism and is faster than other WAN technologies.

B. GRE over IPSec decreases the overhead of the header.

C. GRE supports use of routing protocol, while IPSec supports encryption.

D. GRE supports encryption, while IPSec supports use of routing protocol.

Answer: C


New Questions 9

A router is configured for redistribution to advertise EIGRP routes into OSPF on a boundary router. Given the configuration:

router ospf 1

redistribute eigrp 1 metric 25 subnets

What is the function of the 25 parameter in the redistribute command?

A. It specifies the seed cost to be applied to the redistributed routes.

B. It specifies the administrative distance on the redistributed routes.

C. It specifies the metric limit of 25 subnets in each OSPF route advertisement.

D. It specifies a new process-id to inject the EIGRP routes into OSPF.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which type of Netflow information is displayed when the show ip flow export command is executed?

A. local status and statistics

B. export interface configurations

C. sent status and statistics

D. top talkers

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which of the below mentioned conditions form a neighbor relationship in EIGRP? (Choose three)

A. Hello or ACK received

B. AS number match

C. Hello timer match

D. Identical metric (k values)

E. Dead Timer Match

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 12

Refer to exhibit.

A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new routeru2019s tunneling capability Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

A. PPTP

B. IPsec site-to-site

C. 6to4

D. EZVPN

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Refer to the following access list. access-list 100 permit ip any any log

After applying the access list on a Cisco router, the network engineer notices that the router CPU utilization has risen to 99 percent. What is the reason for this?

A. A packet that matches access-list with the "log" keyword is Cisco Express Forwarding switched.

B. A packet that matches access-list with the "log" keyword is fast switched.

C. A packet that matches access-list with the "log" keyword is process switched.

D. A large amount of IP traffic is being permitted on the router.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A. TKIP

B. MD5

C. WPA

D. Plain text

Answer: B,D

Explanation: The router uses two types of authentication:

u2711 Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication)u2014Supported by Integrated System-Integrated System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2)

u2711 MD5 authenticationu2014Supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP


New Questions 15

An engineer has configured a router to use EUI-64, and was asked to document the IPv6 address of the router. The router has the following interface parameters:

mac address C601.420F.0007 subnet 2001:DB8:0:1::/64

Which IPv6 addresses should the engineer add to the documentation?

A. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FF:FE0F:7

B. 2001:DB8:0:1:FFFF:C601:420F:7

C. 2001:DB8:0:1:FE80:C601:420F:7

D. 2001:DB8:0:1:C601:42FE:800F:7

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

In the network diagram, Area 1 is defined as a stub area. Because redistribution is not allowed in the stub area, EIGRP routes cannot be propagated into the OSPF domain. How does defining area 1 as a not-so-stubby area (NSSA) make it possible to inject EIGRP routes into the OSPF NSSA domain?

A. by creating type 5 LSAs

B. by creating type 7 LSAs

C. by creating a link between the EIGRP domain and the RIP domain, and redistributing EIGRP into RIP

D. by manually changing the routing metric of EIGRP so that it matches the routing metric of OSPF

Answer: B



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-101/

Recommend!! Get the Validated 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (New 487 Q&As Version)