Resources to 300 101 vce

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html


It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 101 route pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improved ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing practice guides.

P.S. Breathing 300-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

What is the purpose of the route-target command?

A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to.

B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities.

C. It manages the import and export of routes between two or more VRF instances.

D. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities.

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which IPv6 address correctly compresses the IPv6 unicast address 2001:0:0:0:0DB8:0:0:417A?

A. 2001:0DB8:417A

B. 2001::0DB8::417A

C. 2001:::0DB8::417A

D. 2001:0DB8:0:0:417A

E. 2001::DB8:0:0:417A

F. 2001:::0DB8:0:0:417A

Answer: E

Explanation:

The point of this question is the about the different form of Ipv6 address.

The IPv6 address is 128 bits long, written as eight 16-bit pieces, separated by colons. Each piece is represented by four hexadecimal digits. You can compact multiple contiguous fields of zero even further. This is the exception to the rule that at least one digit must be present in every field. You can replace multiple fields of zeros with double colons (::).

Note that :: can replace only one set of contiguous zero fields. Multiple ::s would make the address ambiguous.


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the command output is true?

A. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on UDP port 5127.

B. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on UDP port 5127.

C. The router exports flow information to 10.10.10.1 on TCP port 5127.

D. The router receives flow information from 10.10.10.2 on TCP port 5127.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Routers R1 and R2 are IPv6 BGP peers that have been configured to support a neighbor relationship over an IPv4 internet work. Which three neighbor IP addresses are valid choices to use in the highlighted section of the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. ::0A43:0002

B. 0A43:0002::

C. ::10.67.0.2

D. 10.67.0.2::

E. 0:0:0:0:0:0:10.67.0.2

F. 10.67.0.2:0:0:0:0:0:0

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

The automatic tunneling mechanism uses a special type of IPv6 address, termed an u201cIPv4- compatibleu201d address. An IPv4-compatible address is identified by an all-zeros 96-bit prefix, and holds an IPv4 address in the low-order 32-bits. IPv4-compatible addresses are

structured as follows:

Therefore, an IPv4 address of 10.67.0.2 will be written as ::10.67.0.2 or 0:0:0:0:0:0:10.67.0.2 or ::0A43:0002 (with 10[decimal] = 0A[hexa] ; 67[decimal] = 43[hexa] ; 0[hexa] = 0[decimal] ; 2[hexa] = 2[decimal])


Question No: 10

When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffic filter, which additional action does the device perform?

A. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination.

B. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.

C. A creates a null route for the destination and adds it to the route table.

D. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?

A. DMVPN

B. GETVPN

C. Cisco Easy VPN

D. FlexVPN

Answer: A


Question No: 12

What is the purpose of configuring the router as a PPPoE client?

A. to provide VPN access over L2TP

B. to enable PPP session from the router to the termination device at the headend for metroEthernet connectivity

C. for DSL connectivity and removing the need for the end-user PC to run the PPPoE client software

D. for connecting the router to a cable modem, which bridges the Ethernet frames from the router to the cable modem termination system

Answer: C

Explanation:

DSL Technology used PPPoE protocol (service provide end) and user end required to be used same Protcol running as client to communicate with it


Question No: 13

Which three IP SLA performance metrics can you use to monitor enterprise-class networks? (Choose three.)

A. PAcket loss

B. Delay

C. bandwidth

D. Connectivity

E. Reliability

F. traps

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 14

The Neighbor Discovery protocol in IPv6 replaces which protocol in IPv4?

A. CDP

B. IGMP

C. ICMP

D. ARP

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Which option is the first task that a device that is configured with NAT64 performs when it receives an incoming IPv6 packet that matches the stateful NAT64 prefix?

A. It translates the IPv6 header into an IPv4 header.

B. It checks the IPv6 packet against the NAT64 stateful prefix.

C. It translates the IPv6 source address to an IPv4 header.

D. It translates the^ IPv4 destination address into a new NAT64 state.

E. It performs an IPv6 route lookup.

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-101/

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (745 New Questions)