[Replace] 300 101 exam

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccnp 300 101 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp 300 101 pdf exam. Latest Cisco examcollection 300 101 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco examcollection 300 101 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Download 300-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g3xBE0KhVLL-l1SXbBZMbJhQ4SK2THNQ


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Refer to Exhibit:

Which three NTP features can be deduced on the router? (choose three)

A. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.1

B. only handle four requests at a time

C. only is in stratum 4

D. only updates its time from 192.168.1.1

E. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.4

F. only updates its time from 192.168.1.4

Answer: A,C,F


Question No: 3

A network engineer executes the commands logging host 172.16.200.225 and logging trap

5. Which action results when these two commands are executed together?

A. Logging messages that have a debugging severity level are sent to the remote server 172.16.200.225.

B. Logged information is stored locally, showing the sources as 172.16.200.225

C. Logging messages that have any severity level are sent to the remote server 172.16.200.225

D. Logging messages that have a severity level of u201cnotificationsu201d and above (numerically lower) are sent to the remote server 172.16.200.225

Answer: D


Question No: 4

Which LSA type can exist only in an OSPF NSSA area?

A. type 7 LSA

B. type 1 LSA

C. type 5 LSA

D. type 3 LSA

Answer: A


Question No: 5

An engineer executes the ip flow ingress command in interface configuration mode. What is the result of this action?

A. It enables the collection of IP flow samples arriving to the interface.

B. It enables the collection of IP flow samples leaving the interface.

C. It enables IP flow while disabling IP CEF on the interface.

D. It enables IP flow collection on the physical interface and its subinterfaces.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

A network engineer has configured a tracking object to monitor the reachability of IP SLA 1. In order to update the next hop for the interesting traffic, which feature must be used in conjunction with the newly created tracking object to manipulate the traffic flow as required?

A. SNMP

B. PBR

C. IP SLA

D. SAA

E. ACLs

F. IGP

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Refer to Exhibit.

R1 is unable to ping interface S0/0 of R2. What is the issue the configuration that is shown here?

A. The route-target configuration command is missing.

B. The interface IP addresses are not in the same subnet.

C. the syntax of the ping command is wrong.

D. The default route configuration is missing.

E. The serial interfaces belong to the global table instead of vrf Yellow.

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which statement is true concerning 6to4 tunneling?

A. IPv4 traffic is encapsulated with an IPv6 header.

B. The edge routers can use any locally configured IPv6 address.

C. Hosts and routers inside a 6to4 site will need a special code.

D. An edge router must use IPv6 address of 2002::/16 in its prefix.

Answer: D

Explanation:

6to4 tunnels use IPv6 addresses that concatenate 2002::/16 with the 32-bit IPv4 address of the edge router, creating a 48-bit prefix.


Question No: 9

A company has their headquarters located in a large city with a T3 frame relay link that connects 30 remote locations that each have T1 frame relay connections. Which technology must be configured to prevent remote sites from getting overwhelmed with traffic and prevent packet drops from the headquarters?

A. traffic shaping

B. IPsec VPN

C. GRE VPN

D. MPLS

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which two GRE features can you configure to prevent fragmentation? (Choose Two)

A. IP MTU

B. MTU ignore

C. TCP MSS

D. UDP windows sizes

E. MTUD

F. DF bit clear

Answer: C,F


Question No: 11

Two aspects of an IP SLA operation can be tracked: state and reachability. Which statement about state tracking is true?

A. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track's state is up; any other return code means that the track's state is down.

B. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track's state is up; any other return code means that the track's state is down.

C. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track's state is down; any other return code means that the track's state is up.

D. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track's state is down; any other return code means that the track's state is up.

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-101/

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Dumpscollection Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-101/ (745 New Questions)