Foolproof ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 tips

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html


Exam Code: ccnp route 300 101 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 300 101 Exam.

P.S. Accurate 300-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lWZpAR5vb8lOApmzhHWMzXffOPhCR-LL


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3.

Refer to the exhibit. Router DHCP is configured to lease IPv4 and IPv6 addresses to clients on ALS1 and ALS2. Clients on ALS2 receive IPv4 and IPv6 addresses. Clients on ALS1 receive IPv4 addresses. Which configuration on DSW1 allows clients on ALS1 to receive IPv6 addresses?

A. DSW1 (config-if)# ipv6 helper address 2002:404:404::404:404

B. DSW1 (config)#ipv6 route 2002:404:404::404:404/128 FastEthernet 1/0

C. DSW1 (dhcp-config)# default-router 2002:A04:A01::A04:A01

D. DSW1 (config)# ipv6 dhcp relay destination 2002:404:404::404:404 GigabitEthernet 1/2

Answer: D



Q4. In which two ways can split horizon issues be overcome in a Frame Relay network environment? (choose two.)

A. Configuring one physical serial interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.

B. Configure a loopback interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.

C. Configuring multiple subinterfaces on a single physical interface to various remote sites.

D. Enabling split horizon.

E. Disabling split horizon

Answer: C,E



Q5. Which statement is true?

A. RADIUS uses TCP, and TACACS+ uses UDP.

B. RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the packet.

C. TACACS+ encrypts only the password portion of a packet.

D. TACACS+ separates authentication and authorization.

Answer: D



Q6. A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection with circuit-id 28468340 to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are possible solutions for this issue? (Choose Two)

A. Change the network type to point-to-multipoint under WAN interface.

B. Enable virtual links.

C. Change the network type to nonbroadcast multipoint access.

D. Configure the neighbor command under OSPF process for each remote site.

E. Ensure that the OSPF process number matches among all remote sites

Answer: A,D



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true about the router configuration? (Choose two.)

A. This configuration allows applications on the same segment to communicate via IPv4 or IPv6.

B. This configuration is referred to as a dual-stack 6to4 tunnel.

C. This configuration is referred to as a dual stack.

D. This configuration will attempt to route packets using IPv4 first, and if that fails, then IPv6.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

This router demonstrates an example of an IPv6 Dual Stack configuration. Dual stack (Figure 1 below) runs both IPv4 and IPv6 protocol stacks on a router in parallel, making it similar to the multiprotocol network environments of the past, which often ran Internetwork Packet Exchange (IPX), AppleTalk, IP, and other protocols concurrently. The technique of deploying IPv6 using dual-stack backbones allows IPv4 and IPv6 applications to coexist in a dual IP layer routing backbone. The IPv4 communication uses the IPv4 protocol stack, and the IPv6 communication uses the IPv6 stack.

As a transition strategy, dual stack is ideal for campus networks with a mixture of IPv4 and IPv6 applications.

Figure 1: Dual-Stack Example



Q8. Your Company trainee asks you, in the context of IPv6 and OSPF, what best describes a type 9 LSA? What should you tell her?

A. Link LSA

B. Interarea prefix LSA for ABRs

C. Router LSA

D. Switch LSA

E. Intra-area prefix LSA

F. None of the above

Answer: E



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. This configuration is incorrect because the MTU must match the ppp-max-payload that is defined.

B. This configuration is incorrect because the dialer interface number must be the same as the dialer pool number.

C. This configuration is missing an IP address on the dialer interface.

D. This configuration represents a complete PPPoE client configuration on an Ethernet connection.

Answer: D



Q10. Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (Choose Two)

A. percentage

B. MTU

C. bandwidth

D. weight

E. delay

F. administrative distance

Answer: A,D



Q11. Which IP SLA operation requires Cisco endpoints?

A. UDP Jitter for VoIP

B. ICMP Path Echo

C. ICMP Echo

D. UDP Jitter

Answer: A

Explanation:

UDP Jitter Operation

With the addition of real-time traffic (ie: VoIP), the focus shifts not just in the reliability of the network, but also on the delays involved in transmitting the data. Real-time traffic is delay sensitive. For Voice data, packet loss is manageable to some extent, but frequent losses impair communication between endpoints. The UDP jitter operation is the most popular operation because the user can obtain packet loss, jitter and latency from one operation. This also includes unidirectional measurements as well.

The Jitter operation is designed to measure the delay, delay variance and packet loss in IP networks by generating active UDP traffic. It sends N packets, each of size S, from source router to a target router (which requires Cisco IOS IP SLAs responder enabled) each T milliseconds apart. All these parameters are user configurable.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk648/tk362/tk920/technologies_white_paper09186a00802d5efe.html



Q12. What is IPv6 router solicitation?

A. a request made by a node to join a specified multicast group

B. a request made by a node for its IP address

C. a request made by a node for the IP address of the DHCP server

D. a request made by a node for the IP address of the local router

Answer: D




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-101/

100% Replace Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-101/ (New 745 Q&As)