Ideas to ccnp 300 115 dumps

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html


Want to know Pass4sure ccnp 300 115 pdf Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification experience? Study High value Cisco 9tut ccnp switch 300 115 answers to Most recent ccnp switch 300 115 labs questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 115 vce (SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks) test on your first attempt.

P.S. High value 300-115 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which feature places a port in an err-disabled state when it receives an unanticipated BPDU?

A. loop guard

B. root guard

C. BPOU guard

D. BPDU filtering

Answer: C


Question No: 3

When a Layer 2 EtherChannel is configured, which statement about interaction with the Spanning Tree Protocol is true?

A. Spanning Tree uses only the member ports for forwarding

B. Spanning Tree uses the port channel for forwarding.

C. Spanning Tree uses the port channel and member ports for forwarding

D. Spanning Tree does not use port channels in loop prevention.

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Which command enables root guard on a Cisco switch at location id:28468780 ?

A. Switch (config)#spanning-tree guard root

B. Switch (config-if)#spanning-tree guard-root

C. Switch (config-if)#spanning-tree root guard

D. Switch (config-if)#spanning-tree guard root

E. Switch (config)#spanning-tree root guard

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which option is the minimum number of bindings that the DHCP snooping database can store?

A. 1000 bindings

B. 2000 bindings

C. 5000 bindings

D. 8000 bindings

Answer: D


Question No: 6

A network engineer is trying to prevent users from connecting unauthorized equipment to a production network. Which option can be campus-wide to satisfy this requirement?

A. IP Source Guard

B. switch port block

C. Uplink fast

D. private VLAs

E. BPDU Guard

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

You change a switch SDM template to maximize the number of supported MAC addresses You notice that the switch routing performance has been significantly degraded. Which action do you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the sdm prefer routing command

B. Execute the clear ip route * command to reset the routing table.

C. Configure the sdm prefer default command

D. Configure the sdm prefer vlan command.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which statement about GLBP is true?

A. Unused bandwidth is never utilized.

B. They communicate under TCP port 3222 for both source and destination.

C. They become active if any of the existing forwarding switches fail.

D. They become restricted if any of the existing forwarding switches fail.

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Which command configures VLAN 99 as an untagged VLAN on a trunk?

A. switchport access vlan 99

B. switchport trunk pruning vlan except 99

C. switchport trunk allowed vlan 99

D. switchport trunk native vlan 99

Answer: D


Question No: 10

An engineer is configuring EtherChannel between two switches using PAgP. If the EtherChannel mode on

switch 1 is configured using auto, which mode on switch 2 establishes an operational EtherChannel?

A. desirable

B. passive

C. active

D. auto

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which three features can be optimized by using SDM templates? (Choose three.)

A. port security

B. trunk

C. VLAN

D. access

E. DHCP snooping

F. routing

Answer: C,D,F



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-115/

Recommend!! Get the High value 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (New 522 Q&As Version)