Foolproof certprepare 300 115 tips

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html


we provide Practical Cisco 300 115 pdf free question which are the best for clearing ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide test, and to get certified by Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. The ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download exam. Crack your Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Practical 300-115 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. What action should a network administrator take to enable VTP pruning on an entire management domain?

A. Enable VTP pruning on any client switch in the domain.

B. Enable VTP pruning on every switch in the domain.

C. Enable VTP pruning on any switch in the management domain.

D. Enable VTP pruning on a VTP server in the management domain.

Answer: D


Q6. What is the default mode for LACP EtherChannel when configured?

A. On

B. Active

C. Passive

D. Desirable

E. Off

Answer: C


Q7. Which two statements about VRRP are true? (Choose two.)

A. Authentication commands must be entered under the interface.

B. It sends advertisements to multicast address 224.0.0.9.

C. It supports MD5 and IP sec authentication.

D. It can use an interface IP address as the virtual IP address.

E. It sends advertisements to multicast address 224.0.0.18.

F. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol

Answer: A,E


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the most likely explanation of the duplicate address message logged?

A. spanning-tree loop

B. HSRP misconfiguration

C. a PC with IP of 10.10.1.1

D. a hardware problem

Answer: B


Q9. A network is considering implementing UDLD throughout the network. Which option must the network engineer consider?

A. UDLD work at Layer 1 of the OSI model.

B. UDLD aggressively disables the port after eight failed retries to connect to neighbor.

C. UDLD is already enabled by default on all ports on Cisco switches.

D. UDLD is an IEEE standard that can be configured on non-Cisco devices.

Answer: B


Q10. A network engineer is installing a switch for temporary workers to connect to. The engineer does not want this switch participating in Spanning Tree with the rest of the network; however, end user connectivity is still required. Which spanning-tree feature accomplishes this?

A. BPDUblock

B. BPDUfilter

C. BPDUignore

D. BPDUguard

E. BPDUdisable

Answer: B


Q11. Which two statements apply to LLDP?

A. It runs on the data link layer

B. It runs on the network layer

C. It is not enabled by default on Cisco devices

D. Enabled on Cisco devices by default

Answer: A,C


Q12. Refer to the exhibit

A network engineer deployed an older switch with the same spanning-tree priority as the existing root, which caused a network outage. In which two locations should the Spanning Tree protocol root guard feature be implemented? (Choose two.)

A. On the designated root switch downlinks to the access layer.

B. On all of non-root switch facing ports of the access layer

C. On the access layers root facing ports

D. On Layer 3 boundaries in the distribution layer

E. Globally on all network switches.

Answer: A,B


Q13. Which two new features are included in VTPv3? (Choose two.)

A. VTPs can now be configured in off mode.

B. It can be configured to prevent the override of the VLAN database.

C. VTP now supports MD5 passwords.

D. VLANs configured for token ring are now eligible to participate in VTP.

E. VLANs in the extended range are now eligible to participate in VTP.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Explanation/Reference: http://brbccie.blogspot.com/2014/07/vtp-v3.html Supports extended VLANs (1006 - 4094)

VTP can now be turned off completely, as opposed to just transparent mode

Fixes the bane of VTP v1/2, the accidental-high-configuration-revision-wipes-out-your- network issue, by design it does this no configuration is necessary.


Q14. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two commands ensure that dsw1 becomes root bridge for vlan 10 ?

A. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 priority 61440

B. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 priority 4066

C. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 20 priority 0

D. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 priority root

E. DSW2(Config)#spanning-tree vlan 10 port-priority 0

Answer: B,D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-115/

Recommend!! Get the Practical 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 522 Q&As Version)