10 tips on ccnp 300-115 exam dumps

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html


Exam Code: 300-115 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-115 Exam.

2016 Jun 300-115 Study Guide Questions:

Q71. What is required for a LAN switch to support 802.1q Q-in-Q encapsulation?

A. Support less than 1500 MTU

B. Support 1504 MTU or higher

C. Support 1522 layer 3 IP and IPX packet

D. Support 1547 MTU only

Answer: B


Q72. A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?

A. PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.

B. PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.

C. PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.

D. PAgP changes the port speed but not the duplex for all ports in the bundle.

Answer: A


Q73. A DHCP configured router is connected directly to a switch that has been provisioned with DHCP snooping. IP Source Guard with the ip verify source port-security command is configured under the interfaces that connect to all DHCP clients on the switch. However, clients are not receiving an IP address via the DHCP server. Which option is the cause of this issue?

A. The DHCP server does not support information option 82.

B. The DHCP client interfaces have storm control configured.

C. Static DHCP bindings are not configured on the switch.

D. DHCP snooping must be enabled on all VLANs, even if they are not utilized for dynamic address allocation.

Answer: A


300-115  free download

Avant-garde ccnp 300-115 cbt:

Q74. In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?

A. 100 seconds

B. 180 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


Q75. On which interface can port security be configured?

A. static trunk ports

B. destination port for SPAN

C. EtherChannel port group

D. dynamic access point

Answer: A


Q76. Which VRRP router is responsible for forwarding packets that are sent to the IP addresses of the virtual router?

A. virtual router master

B. virtual router backup

C. virtual router active

D. virtual router standby

Answer: A


certleader.com

Free ef-300-115-r5:

Q77. Which two protocols can be automatically negotiated between switches for trunking? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. DTP

C. ISL

D. HDLC

E. DLCI

F. DOT1Q

Answer: C,F


Q78. Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

B. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

C. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

D. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A


Q79. which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?

A. portfast

B. port-security

C. spanning tree

D. storm control

Answer: A


Q80. For security reasons, the IT manager has prohibited users from dynamically establishing trunks with their associated upstream switch. Which two actions can prevent interface trunking? (Choose two.)

A. Configure trunk and access interfaces manually.

B. Disable DTP on a per interface basis.

C. Apply BPDU guard and BPDU filter.

D. Enable switchport block on access ports.

Answer: A,B



see more Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks