ccnp switch 300 115 labs [Nov 2018]


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html


Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 115 switch exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-115 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit. Based upon the output of show vlan on switch CAT2, what can we conclude about interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14?

A. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are in VLAN 1

B. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are down

C. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 are trunk interfaces

D. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a domain mismatch with another switch

E. That interfaces Fa0/13 and Fa0/14 have a duplex mismatch with another switch

Answer: C


Q2. Which option is the minimum frame size of an 802.1Qframe?

A. 64 bytes

B. 68 bytes

C. 1518 bytes

D. 1522 bytes

Answer: B


Q3. Which two statements about extended-range VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A. They support pruning

B. They can be created in VTP server mode in VTP version 3.

C. VTP versions 1 and 2 store extended range VI ANs in the VLAN database

D. They can be created when the switch is in VTP server mode.

E. VTP version 3 stores extended range VLANs in the VLAN database

Answer: A,E


Q4. Which two statements about 802. 1q are true? (Choose two )

A. It encapsulates the original Ethernet frame and adds a VLAN identifier.

B. It increases the maximum size an Ethernet frame to 1094 bytes.

C. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

D. When It is enabled, it forces a recalculation of the frame check sequence field.

E. It supports 8-byte VLAN identifiers.

F. It adds a 32-bit field to the Ethernet frame between the source MAC address and length fields.

Answer: B,E


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. It enables the switch to become the spanning-tree root bridge.

B. It enables the reduced MAC address feature.

C. It enables spanning-tree to create dynamic system IDs.

D. It enables extended VLANs.

Answer: C


Q6. Which two statements about HSRP, GLBP, and VRRP are true? (Choose two.)

A. HSRP is the preferred protocol to be used on multivendor environments.

B. VRRP has one master router, one standby router, and many listening routers.

C. GLBP allows for a maximum of four MAC addresses per group.

D. HSRP supports up to 255 groups on the same switch or router.

E. VRRP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

Answer: C,D


Q7. Which two DTP negotiated interface mode combinations negotiate to form an access port? (Choose two )

A. dynamic auto and dynamic auto

B. renegotiate and trunk

C. dynamic auto and trunk

D. dynamic desirable and access

E. dynamic desirable and dynamic auto

Answer: A,D


Q8. Which two options are two results of using the command spanning-tree vlan 50 root primary within a spanning-tree network under global configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Spanning tree determines the priority of the current root for VLAN 50 and reduces the priority of the local switch to a lower value.

B. The priority value for VLAN 50 is set to 4094 on the root while the local switch priority is set to 32768.

C. The spanning-tree timers are reduced to improve the convergence time for VLAN 50.

D. All ports that are configured on the current switch with VLAN 50 transition to designated ports.

E. The switchport that is configured for VLAN 50 is the primary connection to the spanning- tree root switch.

Answer: A,D


Q9. Which security violation mode drops packets with unknown source addresses and increments the violation counter ?

A. Shutdown

B. Restrict

C. Protect

D. Drop

E. Inhibit

Answer: B


Q10. HSRP was implemented and configured on two switches while scheduled network maintenance was

performed.

After the two switches have finished rebooting, you notice via show commands that Switch2 is the HSRP active router. Which two items are most likely the cause of Switch1 not becoming the active router? (Choose two)

A. booting delays

B. standby group number does not match VLAN number

C. IP addressing is incorrect

D. premption is disabled

E. incorrect standby timers

F. IP redirect is disabled

Answer: A,D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-115/

Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-115-exam.html (New 416 Q&As Version)