What tells you about 300 115 vce


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Up to the immediate present Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certified begins with Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested ccnp 300 115 dumps questions by making you pass the ccnp switch 300 115 test at your first time. Try the free 300 115 vce demo right now.

P.S. Tested 300-115 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 14)

New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

All ports are members of VLAN 10. Considering the default cost of upstream bridges to the root bridge is equal, which option will be the new root port for VLAN 10?

A. interface f0/13

B. interface f0/14

C. interface f0/15

D. interface f0/21

Answer: D


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer wants to analyze all incoming and outgoing packets for an interface that is connected to an access switch. Which three items must be configured to mirror traffic to a packet sniffer that is connected to the distribution switch? (Choose three.)

A. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination

B. A remote SPAN VLAN on the distribution and access layer switch

C. A monitor session on the access switch with a physical interface source and the remote SPAN VLAN as the destination

D. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a remote SPAN VLAN as the source and physical interface as the destination

E. A monitor session on the access switch with a remote SPAN VLAN source and the physical interface as the destination

F. A monitor session on the distribution switch with a physical interface as the source and a physical interface as the destination

Answer: B,C,D


New Questions 6

You have been asked to install and configure a new switch in a customer network. Use the console access to the existing and new switches to configure and verify correct device configuration.

You are connecting the New_Switch to the LAN topology; the switch has been partially configured and you need to complete the rest of configuration to enable PC1 communication with PC2. Which of the configuration is correct?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

Answer: D

Explanation:

Within any VTP, the VTP domain name must match. So, step one is to find the correct VTP name on the other switches. Logging in to SW1 and using the u201cshow vtp statusu201d command we see this:

So we know that the VTP domain must be CCNP. This leaves only choice D and E. We also see from the topology diagram that eth 0/0 of the new switch connects to a PC in VLNA 100, so we know that this port must be an access port in VLAN 100, leaving only choice D as correct. Note that the VTP versions supported in this network are 1, 2, 3 so either VTP version 2 or 3 can be configured on the new switch.


New Questions 7

A network engineer wants to ensure Layer 2 isolation of customer traffic using a private VLAN. Which configuration must be made before the private VLAN is configured?

A. Disable VTP and manually assign VLANs.

B. Ensure all switches are configured as VTP server mode.

C. Configure VTP Transparent Mode.

D. Enable VTP version 3.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

While working in the core network building, a technician accidently bumps the fiber connection between two core switches and damages one of the pairs of fiber. As designed, the link was placed into a non-forwarding state due to a fault with UDLD. After the damaged cable was replaced, the link did not recover. What solution allows the network switch to automatically recover from such an issue?

A. macros

B. errdisable autorecovery

C. IP Event Dampening

D. command aliases

E. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: B


New Questions 9

In regards to Cisco Virtual Switching System which technology is needed between two switches for them to act as one network element and share control information and data traffic?

A. trunk

B. virtual port channel

C. EtherChannel

D. virtual switch link

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which command globally enables AAA on a device?

A. aaa new-model

B. aaa authentication

C. aaa authorization

D. aaa accounting

Answer: A


New Questions 11

After reviewing UDLD status on switch ports, an engineer notices that the." Which statement describes what this indicates about the status of the port?

A. The port is fully operational and no known issues are detected.

B. The bidirectional status of "unknown" indicates that the port will go into the disabled state because it stopped receiving UDLD packets from its neighbor.

C. UDLD moved into aggressive mode after inconsistent acknowledgements were detected.

D. The UDLD port is placed in the "unknown" state for 5 seconds until the next UDLD packet is received on the interface.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which option lists the information that is contained in a Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisement?

A. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, hardware platform

B. native VLAN IDs, port-duplex, memory errors

C. native VLAN IDs, memory errors, hardware platform

D. port-duplex, hardware platform, memory errors

Answer: A


New Questions 13

A network engineer deployed a switch that operates the LAN base feature set and decides to use the SDM VLAN template. The SDM template is causing the CPU of the switch to spike during peak working hours. What is the root cause of this issue?

A. The VLAN receives additional frames from neighboring switches.

B. The SDM VLAN template causes the MAC address-table to overflow.

C. The VLAN template disables routing in hardware.

D. The switch needs to be rebooted before the SDM template takes effect.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

A physical switch port is part of an EtherChannel group. What happenes while the same port configured as a SPAN destination?

A. The port forwards traffic in the EtherChannel group and acts as a SPAN source simultaneously.

B. The port is removed from the EtherChannel group.

C. The port is put in the errdisabled state and can only be reenabled manually.

D. The operation is not allowed as an EtherChannel member cannot be a SPAN source port.

Answer: D



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-115/

P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Dumpscollection Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (522 New Questions)