[Replace] 300 115 vce

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html


Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 115 dumps study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 115 dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp 300 115 exam. Latest Cisco certprepare 300 115 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 115 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Download 300-115 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 22)

New Questions 12

Which statement about LLDP-MED is true?

A. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between endpoint devices and network devices.

B. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between network devices.

C. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates only between endpoint devices.

D. LLDP-MED is an extension to LLDP that operates between routers that run BGP.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?

A. standby 1 track 100

B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1

C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5

D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which option lists the modes that are available for configuring UDLD on a Cisco switch?

A. normal and aggressive

B. active and aggressive

C. normal and active

D. normal and passive

E. normal and standby

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which statement about the MAC address sticky entries in the switch when the copy run start command is entered is true?

A. A sticky MAC address is retained when the switch reboots.

B. A sticky MAC address can be a unicast or multicast address.

C. A sticky MAC address is lost when the switch reboots.

D. A sticky MAC address ages out of the MAC address table after 600 seconds.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

When you configure private VLANs on a switch, which port type connects the switch to the gateway router?

A. promiscuous

B. community

C. isolated

D. trunked

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which statement describes what happens when a switch enters dual active recovery mode?

A. The switch shuts down and waits for the VSL link to be restored before sending traffic.

B. All interfaces are shut down in the formerly active virtual switch member, but the new active virtual switch forwards traffic on all links.

C. The switch continues to forward traffic out all links and enables spanning tree on VSL link and all other links to prevent loops.

D. The VSS detects which system was last in active state and shuts down the other switch.

Answer: B


New Questions 18

A network engineer must improve bandwidth and resource utilization on the switches by stopping the inefficient flooding of frames on trunk ports where the frames are not needed. Which Cisco IOS feature can be used to achieve this task?

A. VTP pruning

B. access list

C. switchport trunk allowed VLAN

D. VLAN access-map

Answer: A


New Questions 19

A server with a statically assigned IP address is attached to a switch that is provisioned for DHCP snooping. For more protection against malicious attacks, the network team is considering enabling dynamic ARP inspection alongside DHCP snooping. Which solution ensures that the server maintains network reachability in the future?

A. Disable DHCP snooping information option.

B. Configure a static DHCP snooping binding entry on the switch.

C. Trust the interface that is connected to the server with the ip dhcp snooping trust command.

D. Verify the source MAC address of all untrusted interfaces with ip dhcp snooping verify mac-address command.

Answer: B


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer changes the default native VLAN to VLAN 999. After applying the settings on the uplinks to the core switches, the switch control traffic, such as CDP and VTP, is no longer working. The standard configuration is used for each uplink. What is wrong with the configuration?

A. The interface is administratively down.

B. The encapsulation type is incorrect.

C. The switchport mode trunk command should be first in the output.

D. The native VLAN is not present on the trunk.

E. The control traffic must be manually enabled on the new native VLAN.

Answer: D


New Questions 21

DHCP snooping and IP Source Guard have been configured on a switch that connects to several client workstations. The IP address of one of the workstations does not match any entries found in the DHCP binding database. Which statement describes the outcome of this scenario?

A. Packets from the workstation will be rate limited according to the default values set on the switch.

B. The interface that is connected to the workstation in question will be put into the errdisabled state.

C. Traffic will pass accordingly after the new IP address is populated into the binding database.

D. The packets originating from the workstation are assumed to be spoofed and will be discarded.

Answer: D


New Questions 22

By default, what is the state of port security on a switch?

A. disabled

B. on

C. off

D. learning

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-115/

P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Dumpscollection Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (522 New Questions)