ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf [Jan 2019]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html


Want to know Pass4sure 300 208 sisas Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) certification experience? Study Real Cisco cisco 300 208 answers to Most recent cisco 300 208 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 300 208 (SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Real 300-208 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DWWCaNkhxkRc9eJbUhO1wkyzF9H1ehlb


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which two protocols does Cisco Prime Infrastructure use for device discovery? (Choose two.)

A. SNAP

B. LLDP

C. RARP

D. DNS

E. LACP

Answer: B,D


New Questions 14

Which network component would issue the CoA?

A. switch

B. endpoint

C. Admin Node

D. Policy Service Node

Answer: D


New Questions 15

In Cisco ISE 1.3, where is BYOD enabled with dual-SSID onboarding?

A. client provisioning policy

B. client provisioning resources

C. BYOD portal

D. guest portal

Answer: D


New Questions 16

Which remediation type ensures that Automatic Updates configuration is turned on Windows clients per security policy to remediate Windows clients for posture compliance?

A. AS Remediation

B. File Remediation

C. Launch Program Remediation

D. Windows Update Remediation

E. Windows Server Update Services Remediation

Answer: D


New Questions 17

What are two actions that can occur when an 802.1X-enabled port enters violation mode? (Choose two.)

A. The port is error disabled.

B. The port drops packets from any new device that sends traffic to the port.

C. The port generates a port resistance error.

D. The port attempts to repair the violation.

E. The port is placed in quarantine state.

F. The port is prevented from authenticating indefinitely.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 18

Which functionality does the Cisco ISE BYOD flow provide?

A. It provides support for native supplicants, allowing users to connect devices directly to the network.

B. It provides the My Devices portal, allowing users to add devices to the network.

C. It provides support for users to install the Cisco NAC agent on enterprise devices.

D. It provides self-registration functionality to allow guest users to access the network.

Answer: A


New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

In a distributed deployment of Cisco ISE, which column in Figure 1 is used to fill in the Host Name field in Figure 2 to collect captures on Cisco ISE while authenticating the specific

endpoint?

A. Server

B. Network Device

C. Endpoint ID

D. Identity

Answer: A


New Questions 20

What is the default posture status for non-agent capable devices, such as Linux and iDevices?

A. Unknown

B. Validated

C. Default

D. Compliant

Answer: D


New Questions 21

You are troubleshooting wired 802.1X authentications and see the following error: "Authentication failed: 22040 Wrong password or invalid shared secret." What should you inspect to determine the problem?

A. RADIUS shared secret

B. Active Directory shared secret

C. Identity source sequence

D. TACACS+ shared secret

E. Certificate authentication profile

Answer: A


New Questions 22

Which feature must you configure on a switch to allow it to redirect wired endpoints to Cisco ISE?

A. the http secure-server command

B. RADIUS Attribute 29

C. the RADIUS VSA for accounting

D. the RADIUS VSA for URL-REDIRECT

Answer: A



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/300-208/

Recommend!! Get the Real 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-208-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As Version)