Ideas to 300-320 cisco press

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html


Examcollection mature Cisco lecturers as well as specialists may approve that Examcollection Cisco 300-320 exam questions and answers are usually practically correct. The particular complete fee associated with Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures was practically 95 %. Over al, were able to prove the 300-320 study components created beneficial reference for Cisco candidates. Our 300-320 pdf well worth the examinees sparing without trying to study. You are able to bet your own boot you will have optimistic end result by the Examcollection Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures apply checks.

2016 Jun proaqua tm 300-320 cisco:

Q101. Which of these is a recommended practice with trunks? 

A. use ISL encapsulation 

B. use 802.1q encapsulation 

C. set ISL to desirable and auto with encapsulation negotiate to support ILS protocol negotiation 

D. use VTP server mode to support dynamic propagation of VLAN information across the network 

Answer: B 


Q102. Which protocol is used in an in-band network and why? 

A. UDP, because it is connectionless 

B. SSH, because the username and password are encrypted 

C. Telnet, because the username and password are sent in clear 

D. MSDP, because it uses TCP as its transport protocol 

Answer: B 


Q103. Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator has the following requirements? 

. Multiple physical gateways participating simultaneously in packet forwarding. 

. All hosts in the VLAN configured with the same default gateway address. 

A. HSRP 

B. VRRP 

C. VTP 

D. GLBP 

Answer: D 


Q104. A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure..Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose? 

A. ISSU 

B. VSS 

C. vPC 

D. MEC 

Answer: C 


Q105. A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider? 

A. Ethernet Private Line 

B. Ethernet Multipoint Service 

C. MPLS VPN 

D. VPLS 

Answer: C 


300-320  exam answers

Refresh 300-320 arch exam:

Q106. What three benefits exist when utilizing Cisco Nexus technology for implementing a unified fabric design? (Choose three.) 

A. reduced cabling 

B. fewer adapters 

C. consolidated switching 

D. increased bandwidth 

E. enhanced redundancy 

F. improved convergence 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q107. What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses? 

A. 255.255.255.0 

B. 255.255.252.0 

C. 255.255.255.252 

D. 255.255.255.240 

Answer: C 


Q108. Which option is.correct when.using VSS to combine two physical switches into one logical switch? 

A. Both data planes forward traffic simultaneously. 

B. Only one data plane forwards traffic, while the other data plane is on standby. 

C. Both control planes forward traffic simultaneously. 

D. Control planes are combined into one virtual control plane. 

Answer: D 


Q109. A network engineer wants to connect two sites via a WAN technology and to securely pass multicast traffic over this WAN technology. Which WAN technology should be configured? 

A. IPsec 

B. GRE 

C. pure MPLS 

D. GRE over IPsec 

Answer: D 


Q110. What are two benefits of using 6to4 as an IPv6 transition method? (Choose two.) 

A. 6to4 tunnels allow isolated IPv6 domains to be remotely connected over IPv4 networks. 

B. Manual configuration (scalability) is easier. 

C. Point-to-multipoint automatic tunneling (automatic 6to4) is available. 

D. An infinite number of address spaces are allocated to an IPv6 subnet. 

E. Globally unique IPv4 addresses are not required. 

Answer: A,C 



see more Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures