350-080 braindump : May 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 350-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/350-080-dumps.html


Approved of 350-080 torrent materials and free samples for Cisco certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-080 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Data Center Written Exam exam Today!

2016 May 350-080 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. What is required for proper implementation of jumbo frame support on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender?

A. The interface configured as FEX fabric requires the MTU to be set to jumbo.

B. The service policy must be applied to the system QoS.

C. The device defaults to jumbo frame support; no changes are required.

D. The switchport in the FEX interface must be set to MTU 9216.

Answer: B


Q2. Which three statements about the virtual service domain on Cisco Nexus 1000V Switch are true? (Choose three.)

A. Any traffic coming or going out of the VSD must go through the service virtual machine.

B. The show virtualservice_domainname command displays the configurations for this VSD port profile.

C. Service virtual machine only snoops the data and is used for monitoring purposes.

D. A VSD is collection of interfaces that are guarded by the service virtual machine.

E. vMotion is supported for the service virtual machine and should not be disabled.

F. A virtual service domain (VSD) allows you to classify and separate traffic for network services.

Answer: A,B,D


Q3. Which three components does a data center network layer have? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco GSR

B. Cisco CRS - 1

C. Cisco Nexus 7000

D. Cisco Nexus 1000V

E. Cisco Nexus 2000

F. Cisco ASR 9000

G. Cisco Nexus 5000

Answer: C,E,G


350-080 exam question

Latest pass for sure 350-080:

Q4. What is the appliance port used to connect to in a Cisco Unified Computing System?

A. Fibre Channel storage

B. UCS C-Series servers

C. NFS storage

D. UCS chassis

E. Other fabric interconnect

Answer: C


Q5. Which three statements about OTV are true? (Choose three.)

A. An internal interface is a Layer 2 interface on the edge device that connects to the VLANs that are to be extended. These VLANs typically form a Layer 2 domain known as a site and can contain site-based switches or site-based routers. The internal interface is a Layer 2 access or trunk interface regardless of whether the internal interface connects to a switch or a router.

B. An external interface is a Layer 2 interface on the edge device that connects to the VLANs that are to be extended. These VLANs typically form a Layer 2 domain known as a site and can contain site-based switches or site-based routers. The external interface is a Layer 2 access or trunk interface regardless of whether the external interface connects to a switch or a router.

C. An overlay interface is a logical multiaccess multicast-capable interface. The overlay interface encapsulates Layer 2 frames in IP unicast or multicast headers.

D. An overlay interface is a logical multiaccess multicast-capable interface. The overlay interface encapsulates Layer 3 frames in IP unicast or multicast headers.

E. The join interface is one of the uplink interfaces of the edge device. The join interface is a point-to-point routed interface. The edge device joins an overlay network through this interface. The IP address of this interface is used to advertise reachability of a MAC address that is present in this site.

F. The join interface is one of the uplink interfaces of the edge device. The join interface is a point-to-point routed interface. The edge device joins an overlay VLAN through this interface. The IP address of this interface is used to advertise reachability of a MAC address that is present in this VLAN.

Answer: A,C,E


Q6. Application Control Engine (ACE) can check the health of servers and server farms by configuring health probes (which are sometimes referred to as keepalives). A probe can be one of many types. Which are valid ACE probes? (Choose three.)

A. HTTP

B. Java scripting

C. TCL scripting

D. RADIUS

E. TACACS

Answer: A,C,D


350-080 exam answers

Download 350-080 vce:

Q7. What are the two parallel SCSI specifications? (Choose two.)

A. Up to 25 m bus length

B. Only one device per SCSI bus

C. Up to 16 devices per SCSI bus

D. Half-duplex operation

E. Full-duplex operation

Answer: A,C


Q8. Which statement about basic Zoning are true? Choose two)

A. Administrator can make simultaneous configuration changes upon activation, one administrator canoverwrite other admin changes.

B. If a zone is part of multiple zone sets, you create one instance of this zone for both zone sets.

C. To distribute the zoning database to must reactivate the same zone set. The reactivation may affecthardware chances for hard zoning only on the local switch , remote switches are not affected.

D. To retrieve the results of the activation on a per switch basis, the managing switch provides combinedstatus about the activation and identifies the failure switch.

E. The default zone policy is defined per switch, To ensure smooth fabric operation all switches in the fabricmust have the same default zone settings.

Answer: D


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.


What is the most likely reason for the output that is shown in bold in the exhibit?

A. One or more of the VLANs that are assigned to the vNIC have been deleted from Cisco UCS Manager.

B. One or more of the VLANs that are assigned to the vNIC are assigned to different disjoint Layer 2 uplinks.

C. There are no Ethernet uplinks that are enabled.

D. The host to which the vNIC belongs is currently powered off.

E. The vNIC is currently active and uses the fabric failover peer vNIC.

Answer: B


Q10. Which two items have an impact on the maximum number of virtual interfaces that can be created on a

virtual interface card? (Choose two.)

A. number of blades in the chassis

B. number of acknowledged links between the Fabric Interconnect and the I/O module

C. number of connected uplinks

D. number of Fabric Interconnect port ASICs used by uplinks

E. number of Fabric Interconnects

F. number of VIC

Answer: B,D



see more CCIE Data Center Written Exam