Update 400-051 rapidshare Guide

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


Want to know Pass4sure 400-051 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Collaboration certification experience? Study Practical Cisco 400-051 answers to Renewal 400-051 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400-051 (CCIE Collaboration) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Practical 400-051 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XBz_z1evK3nKQwPolnSF27RkkJikVBgU


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco Unified CM users report that they hear dead air during call transfer but bi-directional audio resumes after the transferees answer the call. The transferees are located across a SlP trunk. A collaboration engineer is checking the sip trunk configuration on the Cisco Unified CM.

Which two configuration changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Assign a Media Resource Group List to the SlP Trunk.

B. Place a check mark on Media Termination Point Required.

C. Make sure there is an Annunciator Resource available on the MRGL.

D. Modify the call Classification on the SlP trunk to OnNet.

E. Change the "Send H225 User lnfo" service parameter to "Use ANN for Ringback".

Answer: A,B


Q2. A Cisco Unified Cm user is set up with one remote destination profile that has two remote destination numbers: the first destination number is the user's mobile phone in country A and the second is a mobile phone located in country . All outbound calls are centralized from the gateway at country A. The user reports that inbound calls are properly routed to the mobile phone as long as the user is in country A. But inbound calls are not successfully routed to country B. Which two options could be the cause of this? (Choose two)

A. The enable mobile connect option must be selected under the user's second remote destination number.

B. The value of remote destination limits should be chaned to 2 instead of the default value of 4 under the end user page.

C. The enable mobile voice access option must be selected under the end user page.

D. The value of maximum wait time for desk pickup should be changed to 20000 instead of the default of D. 10000, under the end user page.

E. The rerouting calling search space assigned to the user's remote destination profile must have access to international calls.

Answer: A,E


Q3. The Director of information Security of your company wants to log all calls when a user's phone goes off-hook and immediately back to on-hook in Call Detail Records. Which option is the minimum Cisco Unified CM Service Parameter configuration that is needed to ensure compliance to this policy?

A. Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Only When CDR Enabled Flag is True.

B. Set CDR Enabled Flag to True and set Call Diagnostics Enabled to Enable Regardless of CDR Enabled Flag.

C. Set CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.

D. Set CDR Enabled Flag to True.

E. Set CDR Enabled Flag and CDR Log Calls with Zero Duration Flag to True.

Answer: E


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

What caused this message on a Cisco 9971 lP phone, connected to a Cisco 3750X PoE switch, when a mobile phone is plugged into the lP Phone's back USB port?

A. The back USB port only supports Cisco USB devices such as a Cisco Unified Video camera

B. USB classes for this USB port are not properly configured

C. The USB port is not enabled by the administrator

D. The mobile phone is requesting more power than the USB port could provide

E. USB devices are not supported when the lP phone is powered by a Cisco PoE switch

Answer: D


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which Cisco Unified CM service interfaces with Cisco lP Phones to allow users to report audio and other general problems on the phones?

A. Cisco Serviceability Reporter

B. Cisco Audit Event Service

C. Cisco CallManager Serviceability

D. Cisco Extended Functions

E. Cisco RTMT Reporter Servlet

Answer: D


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page for Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. lP phone configuration files

B. announcement audio files

C. ringer files

D. lP phone license files

E. sample music-on-hold audio files

F. softkey template files

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

The two file types that we get are Announcement Audio Files and Ringer Files.


Q7. Which Cisco Unified CM service is installed by default and authenticates certificates on behalf of lP phones and other endpoints?

A. Cisco CTL Provider

B. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function

C. Cisco Trust Verification

D. Cisco CallManager

E. Cisco TFTP

Answer: C


Q8. ln a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system, which three locations does the TFTP server search when a device requests a configuration file from a TFTP server? (Choose three.)

A. internal caches

B. local disk

C. alternate file server

D. NFS server

E. FTP server

F. load server

Answer: A, B, C


Q9. An engineer is configuring QoS for a 100 Mb WAN link. An lSP SLA was signed to support 70% of the link. Which QoS command allows the engineer to use 70% of the link while maintaining a steady flow?

A. traffic-shape rate 100000000 70000000 70000000

B. police cir 70000000 confirm-action transmit exceed-action drop

C. police 70000000 13125000 confirm-action transmit exceed-action drop

D. traffic-shape rate 70000000 8750000 8750000

Answer: D


Q10. A collaboration engineer is troubleshooting an MOH problem on a Cisco lOS SlP gateway in searching through a debug CCSlP massage output. Which three parameters in the SlP massages can be used to determine if the call was placed on hold? (Choose three)

A. OPTlONS WlTH 301 CALLHOLD

B. lNVlTE WlTH a=lNACTlVE

C. lNVlTE WlTH a=SENDONLY

D. OPTlON WlTH c=lNACTlVE

E. c=lN lP4 0.0.0.0

F. BYE WlTH A = CALLHOLD

Answer: B,C,E



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-051/

Recommend!! Get the Practical 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 705 Q&As Version)