Top 15 lab 400-051 for IT professionals (106 to 120)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


Exam Code: 400-051 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Collaboration
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400-051 Exam.

2016 Apr 400-051 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It has a configuration-based approach. 

B. It has a rule-based approach. 

C. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model. 

D. It has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model. 

E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model. 

Answer: BC 


Q107. Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true? 

A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible.if a noncontiguous domain member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other. 

B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous. 

C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must be used. 

D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower priority compared to the autodiscovered members. 

E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can be used. 

Answer: B 


Q108. Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.) 

A. park reversion for a locally parked call 

B. hold reversion 

C. intercom 

D. pickup notification 

E. terminating side of a call back 

F. originating side of a call back 

Answer: DE 


Q109. What is the minimum number of H.225 messages required to establish an H.323 call with bidirectional media? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

E. 5 

Answer: B 


Q110. Which two statements describe characteristics of Binary Floor Control Protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. Its binary encoding is designed to work in high-bandwidth environments. 

B. It is designed for audio or video conference sessions of three or more participants. 

C. It enables management of shared content resources independent of video streams. 

D. It supports TLS-based authentication. 

E. It supports SIP as well as H.323. 

Answer: CD 


400-051 study guide

Latest 400-051 exam price:

Q111. Router A and router B are Cisco IOS routers with hardware CFB resources that are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which Media Resource Group and Media Resource Group List configuration should be implemented if an administrator wants to make sure that all provisioned DSPs on router A are consumed before router B's DSP is used? 

A. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be grouped into the same MRGL, but the MRG that contains router A's CFB should be listed in higher order than the MRG that contains router B's CFB. Finally, associate the MRGL to all conference resource consumers. 

B. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be further separated into different MRGLs. Finally, associate the MRGL that contains router A's CFB in higher order than router B's CFB to all conference resource consumers. 

C. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG with router A's CFB listed higher than that of router B. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers. 

D. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Make sure router A's CFB is listed in a higher alphabetical order than router B's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers. 

E. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Use Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters to assign a higher priority to router A's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers. 

Answer: A 


Q112. What does a comma accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. It inserts a 500-millisecond pause between digits. 

B. It causes the phone to generate a secondary dial tone. 

C. It is a delimiter and has no significant dialing impact. 

D. It indicates a timeout value of 5000 milliseconds. 

E. It is an obsolete parameter and will be ignored. 

Answer: B 


Q113. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which ephone-dn can join the hunt group whenever a wild card slot becomes available? 

A. ephone-dn 1 

B. ephone-dn 2 

C. ephone-dn 3 

D. ephone-dn 4 

E. ephone-dn 6 

Answer: C 


Q114. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location? 

A. Play Prompt step 

B. Voice Browser step 

C. Menu step 

D. Recording step 

E. Simple Recognition step 

Answer: B 


Q115. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which ds0-group option should you select to support automated number identification information collection on inbound calls for this digital T1 voice circuit? 

A. e&m-wink-start 

B. e&m-delay-dial 

C. e&m-delay-dial 

D. e&m-lmr 

E. e&m-fgd 

Answer: E 


400-051 rapidshare

High value 400-051 bible:

Q116. Refer to the exhibit. 


During a QSIG tunneling over SIP call establishment, which two types of SIP messages can the OGW use to tunnel a waiting QSIG message? (Choose two.) 

A. SIP re-INVITE 

B. SIP NOTIFY 

C. SIP INFO 

D. SIP OPTIONS 

E. SIP UPDATE 

F. SIP REFER 

Answer: AE 


Q117. Which Call Admission Control mechanism is supported for the Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster solution? 

A. Location CAC 

B. RSVP CAC 

C. H.323 gatekeeper 

D. intercluster Enhanced Location CAC 

E. visiting cluster's LBM hub 

Answer: B 


Q118. Which statement about a virtual SNR DN-configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express-enabled Cisco IOS router is true? 

A. Virtual SNR DN supports either SCCP or SIP IP phone DNs. 

B. A virtual SNR DN is a DN that is associated with multiple registered IP phones. 

C. Calls in progress can be pulled back from the phone that is associated with the virtual SNR DN. 

D. The SNR feature can only be invoked if the virtual SNR DN is associated with at least one registered IP phone. 

E. A call that arrived before a virtual SNR DN is associated with a registered phone, and still exists after association is made, but cannot be answered from the phone. 

Answer: E 


Q119. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which SIP message header is used to tunnel QSIG messages across the SIP network when the OGW receives a call bound for the TGW? 

A. Content-TypE. application/sdp 

B. Content-TypE. application/qsig 

C. Content-TypE. message/ISUP 

D. Content-TypE. message/external-body 

E. Content-TypE. application/x-q931 

Answer: B 


Q120. How many destinations can be configured for a SIP trunk on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 system when the destination address is an SRV? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 8 

E. 16 

Answer: A 



see more CCIE Collaboration