400-051 bootcamp(46 to 60) for examinee: Apr 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


Exam Code: 400-051 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Collaboration
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400-051 Exam.

2016 Apr 400-051 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. How many music on hold servers are required in a trunk-only megacluster of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. 3 

E. 4 

Answer: A 


Q47. Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller ID information on analog FXS ports on Cisco IOS routers? 

A. DTMF 

B. PSK 

C. FSK 

D. MF 

E. pulse dialing 

Answer: C 


Q48. Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents? 

A. configuration data store 

B. repository data store 

C. agent data store 

D. historical data store 

E. script data store 

Answer: B 


Q49. Which configuration component in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Enhanced Location Call Admission Control is designated to participate directly in intercluster replication of location, links, and bandwidth allocation data? 

A. an active member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group 

B. a member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group 

C. a standby member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group 

D. all members of a Location Bandwidth Manager Group 

E. a shadow member of a Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group 

Answer: B 


Q50. Which two Device Pool configuration settings will override the device-level settings when a device is roaming within or outside a device mobility group? (Choose two.) 

A. Adjunct CSS 

B. Device Mobility CSS 

C. Network Locale 

D. Called Party Transformation CSS 

E. AAR CSS 

F. Device Mobility Group 

Answer: CF 


400-051 actual exam

Up to date 400-051 book:

Q51. You have implemented 5-digit forced authorization codes to all international route patterns on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Your users report that after entering the FAC codes, they must wait for more than 10 seconds before the call is routed. 

Which procedure eliminates the wait time? 

A. Check and eliminate any existing route patterns that overlap with the international route pattern. 

B. Go to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters and reduce the T-304 number to 5000 milliseconds. 

C. Request your long distance telephone service provider to reduce the call setup time to 5 seconds. 

D. Configure a # (hash) sign to the end of the forced authorization codes to signal the end of dialing. 

E. Educate the users to press # (hash) after entering the forced authorization codes. 

Answer: E 


Q52. Refer to the exhibit. 


In this high-availability Cisco IM and Presence deployment with three subclusters, the first user is assigned to server 1A; the second user is assigned to server 2A; and the third user is assigned to server 3A. Assume that the Cisco IM and Presence is set to Active/Standby mode, to which server should the fourth user be assigned? 

A. 1A 

B. 3B 

C. 1B 

D. 2A 

E. 3A 

Answer: A 


Q53. Refer to the exhibit. 


All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide. 

Which description of what will happen when the user of IP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true? 

A. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A. 

B. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A. 

C. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B. 

D. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B. 

E. IP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A. 

Answer: C 


Q54. To which SIP response class do the SIP response codes 300 to 399 belong? 

A. Provisional 

B. Client Failure 

C. Server Failure 

D. Successful 

E. Redirection 

Answer: E 


Q55. Which statement describes the Cisco best practice recommendation about priority queue bandwidth allocation in relationship to the total link bandwidth when multiple strict priority LLQs are configured on the same router interface? 

A. Each LLQ should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity. 

B. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to two-thirds of the link bandwidth capacity. 

C. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-half of the link bandwidth capacity. 

D. The sum of all LLQs should be limited to one-third of the link bandwidth capacity. 

E. Cisco does not recommend more than one strict priority LLQ per interface. 

Answer: D 


400-051 free draindumps

Precise 400-051 dumps:

Q56. To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco TelePresence belong? 

A. VoIP Telephony 

B. Real-time Interactive 

C. Multimedia Conferencing 

D. Broadcast Video 

E. Low Latency Data 

Answer: B 


Q57. Which statement describes how the digit zero is handled in the predefined restriction tables in Cisco Unity Connection? 

A. Zero is listed in the Default Out-Dial Restriction table. 

B. Zero is listed in the Default System Transfer Restriction table. 

C. Zero is listed in the Default Transfer Restriction table. 

D. Zero is listed in the User-Defined and Automatically Added Alternate Extensions Restriction table. 

E. Zero is not listed in any default restriction table configuration. 

Answer: E 


Q58. In an effort to troubleshoot a caller ID delivery problem, a customer emailed you the voice port configuration on a Cisco IOS router. Which type of voice port is it? 


A. FXS 

B. E&M 

C. BRI 

D. FXO 

E. DID 

Answer: D 


Q59. Which statement describes the external database requirement for the Cisco IM and Presence permanent group chat feature? 

A. All nodes in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster can share a physical external database. 

B. All nodes in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster can share a logical external database. 

C. Each node in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster must have its own physical external database. 

D. Each node in a Cisco IM and Presence cluster must have its own logical external database. 

E. An external database is not mandatory. 

Answer: D 


Q60. Assume 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and a 40-millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for five VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link? 

A. 87 kb/s 

B. 134 kb/s 

C. 102.6 kb/s 

D. 77.6 kb/s 

E. 71.3 kb/s 

Answer: A 



see more CCIE Collaboration