Most up-to-date Cisco 400-051 - An Overview 2 to 11


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


Real of 400-051 braindumps materials and dump for Cisco certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-051 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Collaboration exam Today!

P.S. Real 400-051 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qRy9dOY2xJ5AEFstVvdEYnsOHh_jn3vc


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. A Cisco Unified CM administrator configured the phone VPN for the remote users. The remote users cannot see their missed calls. Which two configurations changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Enable Log Missed Calls in the phone line in Cisco Unified CM.

B. Configure a Log Server in the Common Phone profile in Cisco Unified CM.

C. Configure the webvpn-attributes in the Cisco ASA tunnel group.

D. Enable Password Persistence in the VPN profile in Cisco Unified CM.

E. Configure an Alternate TFTP in the remote phone.

Answer: B, E



Q2. Which three message types for RTCP are valid? (Choose three.)

A. sender report

B. end of participation

C. source description

D. sender codec

E. receiver packets

F. average MOS

Answer: A, B, C



Q3. A Call is made between two desk phones enabled with a single number each that are registered to a Cisco Unified CM cluster. The device pool for each device has a local route group defined.

When the call is placed to exit the system, which device pool controls the destination gateway?

A. destination RDP

B. Source Phone

C. Source RDP

D. Destination phone

Answer: B



Q4. Users report that they are unable to control their Cisco 6941 desk phone from their Jabber client, but the Jabber client works as a soft phone. Which two configuration changes allow this? (Choose two)

A. Assign group "Standard CTl Allow Control of Phones supporting Connected Xfer and Conf" to the user.

B. Set the End User page to the Primary Extension on the desk phone.

C. Set the Owner User lD on the desk phone.

D. Assign group "Standard CTl Enabled User Group" to the user.

E. Assign group "Standard CTl Allow Control of Phones Supporting Rollover Mode" to the user.

Answer: A, E



Q5. Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for detecting new Call Detail Records files and transferring them to the CDR Repository node?

A. Cisco CallManager

B. Cisco CDR Repository Manager

C. Cisco SOAP-CDRonDemand Service

D. Cisco Extended Functions

E. Cisco CDR Agent

Answer: E



Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two wireless security modes offer these configuration options on a Cisco 9971 lP Phone? (Choose two)

A. Shared Key

B. AKM

C. EAP-FAST

D. Open

E. LEAP

F. Open with WEP

Answer: A, F



Q7. Which two rules apply to MMOH in SRST? (Choose two.)

A. A maximum of three MOH groups are allowed.

B. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their lP address to receive different MOH media streams.

C. A maximum of five media streams are allowed.

D. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their MAC address to receive different MOH media streams.

E. Cisco Unified SRST voice gateway allows you to associate phones with different MOH groups on the basis of their extension numbers to receive different MOH media streams.

Answer: C, E



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified CME administrator is configuring SNR for a line and has these requirements:

-The remote phone should receive the call after the local phones ring for 10 seconds.

-The ANl displayed on the remote phones should be the local extension number.

Which two configuration commands complete these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. snr 92875421 delay 15 timeout 10

B. snr 92875421 delay 10 timeout 20

C. snr calling-number local

D. snr calling-number remote

E. snr answer-too-soon 10

Answer: B, C



Q9. A user is troubleshooting an FXO line on a Cisco lOS router that remains connected even after the call ends. Which three disconnect methods can be configured to fix this problem? (Choose three)

A. Loop Current Feed Open Signaling Disconnect

B. Hookflash Duration Signaling Disconnect

C. CP-TONE Dual Supervisory Disconnect

D. Power Denial-based Supervisory Disconnect

E. Ground-start Signaling Disconnect

F. Tone-based Supervisory Disconnect

Answer: D, E, F



Q10. Which SlP response is considered a final response?

A. 183 Session in Progress

B. 199 Early Dialog Terminated

C. 200 OK

D. 180 Ringing

E. 100 Trying

Answer: C

Explanation:

200 OK lndicates the request was successful. Whether other options state the request is still in progress or request is initiated.




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-051/

Recommend!! Get the Real 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As Version)