The Secret of 400-051 practice test


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html


Want to know Testking 400-051 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Collaboration certification experience? Study Precise Cisco 400-051 answers to Replace 400-051 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400-051 (CCIE Collaboration) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Precise 400-051 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco lOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

What will happen to a call in queue that was not answered by any member of the hunt group after the maximum amount of time allowed in the call queue expires?

A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.

B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.

C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.

D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.

E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: B

Explanation:

As we can see in the configuration 2220 is configured as voice mail forwarding extension so the call will forward to voice mail.


Question No: 10

To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco Unified Personal Communicator belong?

A. VolP Telephony

B. Real-time lnteractive

C. Multimedia Conferencing

D. Broadcast Video

E. Low Latency Data

Answer: C

Explanation:

Enterprise Medianet QoS Recommendations

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND_40/QoSlntro_40.html#pgfld-61116


Question No: 11

Which statement about what happens to a Cisco lOS SlP VolP dial-peer that never received any responses to its out- of-dialog OPTlONS ping is true?

A. lts admin state will be up but operational state will be down.

B. lts admin and operational state will be down.

C. lts admin and operational state will remain up.

D. lts admin state will be up but operational state will be "busy-out".

E. lts admin and operational state will be "busy-out".

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can check the validity of your dial peer configuration by performing the following tasks:

u2022 lf you have relatively few dial peers configured, you can use theshow dial-peer voicecommand to verify that the configuration is correct. To display a specific dial peer or to display all configured dial peers, use this command. The following is sample output from theshow dial-peer voicecommand for a specific VolP dial peer:

router# show dial-peer voice 10

VoiceOverlpPeer10

tag = 10, dest-pat = \\Q',

incall-number = \\Q+14087',

group = 0, Admin state is up, Operation state is down

Permission is Answer,

type = voip, session-target = \\Q',

sess-proto = cisco, req-qos = bestEffort,

acc-qos = bestEffort,

fax-rate = voice, codec = g729r8,

Expect factor = 10,lcpif = 30, VAD = disabled, Poor QOV Trap = disabled,

Connect Time = 0, Charged Units = 0

Successful Calls = 0, Failed Calls = 0

Accepted Calls = 0, Refused Calls = 0

Last Disconnect Cause is ""

Last Disconnect Text is ""

Last Setup Time = 0

u2022 To show the dial peer that matches a particular number (destination pattern), use theshow dialplan numbercommand. The following example displays the VolP dial peer associated with the destination pattern 51234:

router# show dialplan number 51234

Macro Exp.: 14085551234

VoiceOverlpPeer1004

tag = 1004, destination-pattern = \\Q+1408555....',

answer-address = \\Q',

group = 1004, Admin state is up, Operation state is up

type = voip, session-target = \\Qipv4:1.13.24.0',

ip precedence: 0 UDP checksum = disabled

session-protocol = cisco, req-qos = best-effort,

acc-qos = best-effort,

fax-rate = voice, codec = g729r8, Expect factor = 10, lcpif = 30,

VAD = enabled, Poor QOV Trap = disabled Connect Time = 0, Charged Units = 0 Successful Calls = 0, Failed Calls = 0 Accepted Calls = 0, Refused Calls = 0

Last Disconnect Cause is "" Last Disconnect Text is "" Last Setup Time = 0

Matched: +14085551234 Digits: 7 Target: ipv4:172.13.24.0


Question No: 12

Which two call processing features have a lower priority than the Do Not Disturb settings on a Cisco lP phone? (Choose two.)

A. park reversion for a locally parked call

B. hold reversion

C. intercom

D. pickup notification

E. terminating side of a call back

F. originating side of a call back

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

For the DND Ringer Off option, only visual notification gets presented to the device.

For the DND Call Reject option, no notification gets presented to the device.

For the terminating side of the call, Do Not Disturb overrides call back:

When the phone that terminates the call uses DND Ringer Off, the Callback Available screen will be displayed on the phone after the terminating side goes off hook and on hook.

When the phone that terminates the call has DND Call Reject enabled but the phone becomes available (goes off hook and on hook), a new screen will be presented to the originating device as "<Extension> has become available but is on DND-R". Callback available notification will be sent only after the terminating side disables DND Call Reject.


Question No: 13

Which call hunt mechanism is only supported by the voice hunt group in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router?

A. sequential

B. peer

C. longest idle

D. parallel

E. overlay

Answer: D

Explanation:

Parallel Hunt-Group, allows a user to dial a pilot number that rings 2-10 different extensions simultaneously. The first extension to answer gets connected to the caller while all other extensions will stop ringing. A timeout value can be set whereas if none of the extensions answer before the timer expires, all the extensions will stop ringing and one final destination number will ring indefinitely instead. The final number could be another voice hunt-group pilot number or mailbox.

The following features are supported for Voice Hunt-Group:

Calls can be forwarded to Voice Hunt-Group

Calls can be transferred to Voice Hunt-Group

Member of Voice Hunt-Group can be SCCP, ds0-group, pri-group, FXS or SlP phone/trunk

Max member of Voice Hunt-Group will be 32


Question No: 14

ln Cisco lOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?

A. C5441

B. C549

C. C5510

D. C5421

E. Broadcom 1500

Answer: C

Explanation:

Table 6-2 DSP Resources on Cisco lOS Hardware Platforms with C5510 Chipset

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42media.html


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway media-related problem at a customer site.

What is the purpose of this message?

A. The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.

B. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the media capabilities on its endpoints.

C. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the active calls on its endpoints.

D. The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

E. The MGCP gateway is responding to a CRCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

Answer: E


Question No: 17

Which statement describes the Maximum Serving Count service parameter of the Cisco TFTP service on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. lt specifies the maximum number of files in the TFTP server disk storage.

B. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files at a given time.

C. lt specifies the maximum file support by the Cisco TFTP service.

D. lt specifies the maximum file counts, in cache as well as in disk, that are supported by the Cisco TFTP service.

E. lt specifies the maximum number of TFTP client requests to accept and to serve files in a 120-minute window.

Answer: B

Explanation:

This parameter specifies the maximum number of client requests to accept and to serve files at a time. Specify a low value if you are serving files over a low bandwidth connection. You can set it to a higher number if you are serving small files over a large bandwidth connection and when CPU resources are available, such as when no other services run on the TFTP server. Use the default value if the TFTP service is run along with other Cisco CallManager services on the same server. Use the following suggested values for a dedicated TFTP server: 1500 for a single-processor system and 3000 for a dual-processor system. lf the dual-processor system is running Windows 2000 Advanced Server, the

serving count can be up to 5000.

This is a required field.

Default: 200.

Minimum: 1.

Maximum: 5000.


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

A. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

B. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

C. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

D. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-051/

P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Examcollection Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-051-vce-download.html (705 New Questions)