Today Big Q: 400 101 vce?

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


Your success in Cisco ccie 400 101 is our sole target and we develop all our passleader 400 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400 101 ccie study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccie 400 101 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400 101 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Verified 400-101 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table, which server becomes the master NTP server?

A. R2

B. the NTP server at 10.3.3.3

C. the NTP server at 10.4.4.4

D. the NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D

Explanation:

NTP uses a concept called u201cstratumu201d that defines how many NTP hops away a device is from an authoritative time source. For example, a device with stratum 1 is a very accurate device and might have an atomic clock attached to it. Another NTP server that is using this stratum 1 server to sync its own time would be a stratum 2 device because itu2019s one NTP hop further away from the source. When you configure multiple NTP servers, the client will prefer the NTP server with the lowest stratum value.

Reference: https://networklessons.com/network-services/cisco-network-time-protocol-ntp/



Q2. What are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table?

(Choose two.)

A. Synchronization is disabled.

B. The AS contains the entire classful network.

C. Auto-summary is enabled.

D. A classful network is statement with a classful mask is in the routing table.

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance ~he routing table.

F. Synchronization is enabled.

Answer: C,D



Q3. Refer to exhibit:

Which two statements about the output are true? (Choose two.)

A. 802.1D spanning tree is being used.

B. Setting the priority of this switch to 0 for VLAN 1 would cause it to become the new root.

C. The hello, max-age, and forward delay timers are not set to their default values.

D. Spanning-tree PortFast is enabled on GigabitEthernet1/1.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

802.1D is the standard for Spanning tree, which is being used here. For priority, The priority order starts from 0 (yes, 0 is valid) and then increases in 4096.

0, 4096, 8192, 12288, u2026. Etc.

The lower the number is, the higher is the priority. Here we see that the current root has a priority of 8192, so configuring this with a priority of 0 will make it the new root.



Q4. For which two purposes can RTCP be used (Choose two)

A. Collecting information about VoIP service quality

B. Authenticating RTP sessions

C. Providing encryption for RTP flows

D. Providing resource reservation service for VoIP traffic

E. Providing resource reservation service for VoIP traffic

F. Providing out-of-band statistics and control information for RTP sessions

Answer: A,F



Q5. Which two statements are true about control plane policing?(Choose two.)

A. Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor.

B. Access lists that are used in policies for control plane policing must not use the log keyword.

C. Access lists that use the deny rule in control plane policing do n ogress to the next class.

D. The log keyword can be used but the be used in policing.

Answer: A,B



Q6. Which technology must be enabled on an interface before L2TPv3 can operate correctly?

A. OSPF

B. MPLS

C. CEF

D. STP

Answer: C



Q7. Which enhancement does IGMP version 3 offer over IGMP version 2?

A. support for Source Specific Multicast

B. a mechanism to decrease leave latency

C. authentication of multicast streams

D. backward compatibility with IGMP version 1

Answer: A



Q8. Which two statements about MSDP are true? (Choose two)

A. It is supported both for IPV4 and IPV6 multicast deployments

B. It is encapsulated into UDP segments

C. It is encapsulated into PIM packets

D. It interconnects into PIM-SM domains

E. MSDP peers are established using multiprotocol BGP

F. MPLS is required to establish MSDP peering

Answer: D,E



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

If R41 configured as table?

A. 0.0.0.0/0, 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24

B. 0.0.0.0/0 and 4.4.4.4/32 only .

C. 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.1.4.0/24 only

D. 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24 only

E. 4.4.4.4/32,10.2.4.0/24 and 2.2.2.2/32

Answer: D



Q10. Which two statements about PfR are true? (Choose two)

A. lt manages traffic classes

B. lt provides a narrower scope of route control than OER.

C. lt provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis.

D. lt supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. lt always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,C




Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Surepassexam Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (427 New Questions)