Amazing 400 101 ccie To Try


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


Act now and download your Cisco 400 101 ccie test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps tutorials. Download Rebirth Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccie 400 101 with a classic professional.

P.S. Highest Quality 400-101 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

What type of IS-IS is configured on R1?

A. VRF-aware IS-IS

B. ISIS version 2

C. single-topology IS-IS

D. mufti-process IS-IS

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which option is can example of SaaS?

A. Google Apps

B. Amazon AWs

C. Google App Engine

D. Microsoft Azure

Answer: A


New Questions 8

What is the main difference between GETVPN and traditional IPsec encryption techniques?

A. Only GETVPN uses three types ofencryption keys.

B. Only GETVPN uses group SA.

C. Only traditional IPsec uses ISAKMP forauthentication.

D. Only traditional IPsec uses PSKs.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table, which server becomes the master NTP

server?

A. R2

B. The NTP server at 10.3.3.3

C. The NTP server at 10.4.4.4

D. The NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0

A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming

B. No traffic gets set to AF41

C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming

D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms

Answer: C


New Questions 11


Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running EIGRP and the network has R3 to R4 are configured as EIGRP stub, if when the R2 goes down,which statement is true?

A. R1 sends traffic destined to 192.168.0.100 via R2

B. R2 does not have a router to 192.168.0.0/24 in the routing table.

C. The prefix 192.168.0.0/24 becomes stuck-in-active on R4

D. R3 does not advertise 192.168.0.0/24 to R4 anymore 100% Valid Cisco Exams

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which option is the common primary use case for tools such as Puppet.Chef.Ansible.and Salt?

A. network function visualization

B. network orchestration

C. Configuration management

D. Policy assurance

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which three statements about EVCs are true? (choose three.)

A. Spanning Tree must use MST mode on EVC ports.

B. PAGP is supported on EVC ports.

C. Spanning Tree must use RSTP mode on EVC ports.

D. LACP is supported on EVC ports.

E. Layer 2 multicast framing is supported.

F. Bridge domain routing is required.

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 14

Which two statements about DMVPN with NHRP are true? (Choose two)

A. NHRP shortens the configuration of the hub router.

B. NHRP dynamically provides information about the spoke routers to the hub.

C. NHRP disables multicast

D. The hub router uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes.

E. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 15

Which two statements about IPv4 and IPv6 networks are true? ( Choose two)

A. IPv6 uses a required checksum at the network layer

B. In IPv4 fragmentation is permed by the source of the packet

C. IPv4 uses an optional checksum at the transport layer

D. IPv6 uses a UDP checksum to verify packet integrity

E. In IPv6routers perform fragmentation

F. In IPv6hosts perform fragmentation

Answer: D,F



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Dumpscollection Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (911 New Questions)