The only ccie 400 101 resources for you


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


100% Correct of 400 101 vce exams materials and questions for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400 101 vce pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam Today!

P.S. 100% Correct 400-101 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Which option is the Cisco recommended method to secure access to the console port?

A. Set the privilege level to a value less than 15

B. Configure a very short timeout (less than 100 milliseconds) for the port

C. Configure the activation-character command

D. Configure an ACL

Answer: C


Q3. Which two options are examples of Northbound and/or Southbound protocols?(Choose vo)

A. OpenStack

B. 1S1S

C. NETCONF

D. JSON

E. BGP-LS

Answer: A,C


Q4. A host on an Ethernet segment has a different subnet mask than the default gateway. What can be done to allow it to communicate with devices outside of this subnet?

A. Configure a static route for the host on the default gateway

B. Configure a static ARP entry on the default gateway for the host IP address

C. Enable gratuitous ARP on the host

D. Enable proxy ARP on the default gateway

Answer: A


Q5. What feature can a device use to identify other members of the same IPv6 multicast group on a network segment?

A. MLD

B. MSDP

C. source-specific multicast

D. rendezvous points

Answer: A


Q6. Which two authentication mechanisms are supported by SNMPv3 ?{Choose two)

A. SHA

B. username without password

C. username and password

D. DES

E. a community string

F. 265-bit AES

Answer: A,C


Q7. Which action enables passive interfaces in RIPv6 (RIPng)?

A. Enable passive-interface for each interface under the routing process

B. Use "passive-interface default" under the routing process

C. Passive interface are not supported in RIPng

D. Enable passive-interface on interface configuration

Answer: C


Q8. Which three technologies can be used to implement redundancy for IPv6? (choose three.

A. IPv6 NA

B. NHRP

C. HSRP

D. DVMRP

E. GLBP

F. IPv6 RA

Answer: C,E,F


Q9. Which feature monitors network events and takes automated action based on scripts configured by the administrator?

A. NetFlow

B. Performance Monitoring

C. EPC

D. EEM

Answer: D


Q10.

Refer to the exhibit.Which two options are effects of this configuration when the router is unable to reach the TACACS+ server?(Choose two.)

A. Users cannot log in ti the router

B. Users can log in to the router EXEC mode without entering a password.

C. Users can log in to the router user EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2.

D. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2

E. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without entering a password

F. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without a username and with the password cisco3.

Answer: B,F


Q11. Refer to the exhibit .

Which action can you take to prevent loops and suboptimal routing on this network?

A. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF routing process only

B. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF NX-OS routing process only

C. Configure the ref1583compatibility command under the Cisco NX-OS OSPF routing process only

D. Configure the ref1583compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF routing process only

E. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command Cisco IOS and NX-OS OSPF routing processes

F. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command under the Cisco IOS and NX-OS OSPF routing

Answer: C



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

100% Latest Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 911 Q&As)