Ultimate Guide: ccie 400 101 dumps


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html


Proper study guides for Down to date Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco passleader 400 101 preparation products which designed to deliver the Accurate 400 101 pdf questions by making you pass the 400 101 pdf test at your first time. Try the free cisco 400 101 demo right now.

P.S. Accurate 400-101 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGI_rFzsSx1M95iUGUrA8n3R9FtM_FJK


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the DSCP value that egresses SW2 toward R2?

A. 0

B. 2

C. 8

D. 10

E. 16

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which two improvements do SIA-Query and SIA-Reply messages add to EIGRP? {Choose two)

A. Stuck-in-active conditions are solves faster.

B. They prevent a route from going into the stuck-in-active state.

C. They help in the localization of the real failure in the network.

D. The EIGRP adjacency between two neighbors never goes down.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 9

What command can you enter to enable client autoconfiguration over an ISATAP tunnel?

A. tunnel mode ipv6ip isatap

B. no ipv6 nd ra suppress

C. ipv6 nd ra suppress

D. tunnel mode ipv6ip 6rd

Answer: B


New Questions 10

which two actions can you take to allow the network 172.29.224.0/24 to be reachable from peer 192.168.250.53? (Choose two)

A. Modify the community list to match community 64513:64090 attached to 172.29.224.0124

B. Configure soft reconfiguration to peering 192.168.250.53

C. Modify the outbound route map to permit all additional routes

D. Configure additional address families1to peering 192.1682 .53.

E. Modify the inbound route map 10 permit all additional routes

Answer: A,C


New Questions 11

Which two statements about the Cisco Express Forwarding glean adjacency type are true? (Choose two)

A. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix is checked.

B. The router FIB table maintains a prefix for the subnet instead of individual hosts.

C. The adjacency database is used to [gather specific prefixes when packets are destined to a specific host.

D. Packets destined for the interface can be dropped, which provide a form of access filtering.

E. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix check is skipped.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 12

Which two statements about the STP dispute function are true? (Choose two)

A. It compares the downstream port states reported in received BPDUs.

B. The upstream switch uses received BPDUs to detect unidirectional link failures.

C. The downstream switch uses received BPDUs to detect unidirectional link failures.

D. When a designated port detects a conflict, it changes its role by reverting to a discarding state

Answer: A,B


New Questions 13

Which three conditions must be met for the IP routing state of an interface to be up?(choose three.

A. The interface must have a known IP address

B. Active IP routing must be enabled

C. Cisco express forwarding must be enabled

D. Cisco discovery protocol must be enabled on the inter face

E. A backup interface must be defined

F. The interface line-protocol state must be up

Answer: A,B,F


New Questions 14


Refer to the exhibit After you configure the given IP SLA on a Cisco router.you note that the device is unable to fialover to the backup route even when pings to 10.12.34.5 fail.What action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Change the ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.192.168.1.1.53.200 command to ip route 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153.12.

B. Change the ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time now comman to ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time 00:12 00

C. Change the track 12 ip sla 12 state command to track 12 ip sla 12 reachability.

D. Change the frequency 2 command to frequency 12.

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which three modes are valid for forming an EtherChannel between the ports of two switches? {Choose threE.

A. passive/passive

B. active/active

C. active/passive

D. desirable/on

E. auto/auto

F. auto/desirable

Answer: B,C,F


New Questions 16

Which two features are incompatible with loopguard on a port ?(Choose two)

A. BPDU skew detection

B. root guard

C. PortFast

D. uplink fast

E. backbone fast

Answer: B,C



Click to learn more regarding http://www.exam4collection.com/vce/400-101/

Recommend!! Get the Accurate 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 911 Q&As Version)